Active
Property Photos
4560 Dulwik Place
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 4560 Dulwik Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $472,000

Address: 4560 Dulwik Place, SANFORD, FL 32771

Description

From the moment you pull up the brick paver driveway, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home feels special. Perfectly positioned on a tranquil pond, youll enjoy peaceful water views that add an extra layer of privacy and relaxation. Inside, the main living areas flow seamlessly with large plank tile flooring that handles daily life with ease and style. The kitchen is a total standoutyoull love the crisp white cabinetry with extra tall uppers for all your storage needs, gleaming quartz countertops, and a chic tile backsplash. Its finished with a deep basin sink that makes cleanup a breeze. Retreat to the primary suite, where the ensuite offers a dual sink vanity and a spacious tiled shower featuring a handy built in ledge and a separate water closet. Step outside to the screened in lanai to enjoy your morning coffee on the brick pavers while taking in serene pond views. And the location only adds to the appealclose to I 4 for easy commuting, plus a brand new Costco set to open nearby in May, bringing added convenience and value right to your doorstep. This is the one youve been waiting for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8493782 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4560 Dulwik Place
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $472,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2264
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1663.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Sanford Middle
  • School Elementary: Bentley Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Specialty Management Company
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 ESTUARY AT ST JOHNS PLAT BOOK 85 PAGES 15-17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-19-30-5VQ-0000-0430
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4869 Grassendale Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$529,999.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

4869 Grassendale Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floor plan, this home offers spacious living areas ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106831
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lameen Schand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Lilipetal Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$430,000.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

2117 Lilipetal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious two story, 4 bedroom home + bonus room with closet, located in a wonderful community in the heart of Sanford, Florida. Ideally situated just minutes from the airport, top rate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109892
  2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
  3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$519,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

177 Walnut Crest Run Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home is an oasis offering amazing upgrades featured throughout. The backyard garden and patio retreat is the perfect space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening cocktails and listen t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6203459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Carmell Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 366 Fairfield Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$442,000.00 ($124.86 / sqft )

366 Fairfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale or Rent! Discover the Celery Lake subdivision of Sanford with this exquisite single family home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 3012 heated sqft, this home includes a spacious garage and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232943
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Thabitha Kanagarajan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Sipes Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$449,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

1943 Sipes Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG PRICE DROP! 2023 custom crafted exclusive home on large home site with NO HOA. USDA Eligible! This is a one of a kind 3 Bedroom 3.5 Bath home with open spacious floor plan. YES, everyone gets the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3474 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6273377
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Olaf Stenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Twin Flower Ln, SANFORD, FL 32771
$429,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

2029 Twin Flower Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. We like to move it, move it! Through may 31, purchase this home for only $429,000 and receive an additional $10,000 credit to the buyer's closing costs!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328024
  2. Provided by Q BOUTIQUE SPECIALTY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Laura Diss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 Estero Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$439,900.00 ($135.15 / sqft )

2312 Estero Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Thoughtfully enhanced with premium structural upgrades, this modern residence delivers the ideal blend of contemporary design and everyday flexibility. Designed to adapt to your changing needs, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335023
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 London Fog Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$440,000.00 ($177.71 / sqft )

155 London Fog Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Just what youve been searching for! Welcome to 155 london fog, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in one perfect package. This 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is thoughtfully designed with a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341670
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn McCormick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$435,000.00 ($143.75 / sqft )

115 Walnut Crest Run More Like This

Welcome to 115 Walnut Crest Run, a spacious, sun drenched sanctuary that feels like the kind of place you never want to leave. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family stunner was crafted in 2005, but i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349006
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daphney Excellent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Bottlebrush Loop, SANFORD, FL 32771
$549,900.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

476 Bottlebrush Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING PRICE reduction for this immaculate, MOVE IN ready home! Discover exceptional living in Silverleaf, an established community of newer homes conveniently located near the best Sanford has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349277
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Mel Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin