Active
Property Photos
4904 Fleetwood Street
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 4904 Fleetwood Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 4904 Fleetwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in New Port Richey, featuring an incredible 12x10 bonus room that serves as the perfect potential 3rd bedroom, office, or den! Situated in a quiet, non HOA neighborhood and NOT in a flood zone, this property offers true peace of mind and complete flexibility. The home boasts a fantastic, open layout with no carpetperfect for low maintenance living. The property was recently upgraded for durability and efficiency, including a New Roof (2023), Hurricane Impact Windows (2023), and a New AC System (2025). Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced in, corner yardan ideal space for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Located just minutes from downtown New Port Richeys restaurants, shops, and parks. This move in ready gem checks all the boxes. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4904 Fleetwood Street
  • Viewed: 177
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1632
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1124.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Cotee River Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TANGLEWOOD TERRACE UNIT 2 PB 11 PGS 84-85 LOT 481 OR 3387 PG 1263
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-16-0520-00000-4810
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 177
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6041 13th Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$285,000.00 ($145.63 / sqft )

6041 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home in Holiday Garden Estates, just minutes from downtown New Port Richey. Offering nearly 1,500 square feet of living space, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691038
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Graham Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Fleetwood St, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$229,000.00 ($116.96 / sqft )

4800 Fleetwood St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move In Ready 3 Bedroom Home Perfect for First Time Buyers! Freshly painted and ready for you to move right in, this spacious and versatile 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers incredible value and fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6301213
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jose Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7037 Magnolia Valley Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($141.27 / sqft )

7037 Magnolia Valley Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the established Magnolia Valley neighborhood. This residence features a traditional floor plan that offers a classic and functional layout for a varie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403934
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Whitton Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$299,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

4429 Whitton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement. Enjoy the tranquil water view and wildlife from this well maintained home located in the gated community of millpond lakes. Luxury vinly plank flooring throughout 2024. New a/c 2024

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7873682
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6701 Parkside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$244,000.00 ($143.53 / sqft )

6701 Parkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath single family home in New Port Richey offering 1,066 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1977, this well kept property features ceramic tile flooring, central air,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878722
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lydia Vannucchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 School Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$275,000.00 ($137.36 / sqft )

5240 School Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Beautifully Remodeled 3 Bed, 2 Bath Pool Home! This home is picture perfect and truly move in ready. Just a short walk to Historic Downtown New Port Richey! Fully updated with ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879448
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4832 Elmwood Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$235,000.00 ($131.87 / sqft )

4832 Elmwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath oversize garage home with screened back porch for entertaining, plus a relaxing spa. Located near downtown New Port Richey with active cit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880024
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Stephen Diller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5005 Muriel Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$254,900.00 ($125.07 / sqft )

5005 Muriel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this MUST SEE 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom move in ready home located near beautiful downtown New Port Richey!!! The owner spared absolutely no expense when completely updating this home. Brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882273
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6708 Medlar Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$249,900.00 ($119.28 / sqft )

6708 Medlar Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6708 Medlar Drive a 3 bedroom, 2 bath home full of potential. This property offers a spacious layout and a large fenced in backyard thats perfect for gatherings, pets, or creating your dre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2095 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Miller-Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Osteen Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$260,000.00 ($130.65 / sqft )

7841 Osteen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Three bedroom, two bath, one car garage home situated on a nice corner lot in the Ridgewood community of Port Richey, Florida. The home features a livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884744
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin