Active
Property Photos
28907 Revaro Lane
  1. Image 1 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  2. Image 2 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  3. Image 3 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  4. Image 4 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  5. Image 5 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  6. Image 6 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  7. Image 7 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  8. Image 8 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  9. Image 9 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  10. Image 10 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  11. Image 11 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  12. Image 12 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  13. Image 13 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  14. Image 14 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  15. Image 15 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  16. Image 16 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  17. Image 17 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  18. Image 18 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  19. Image 19 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  20. Image 20 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  21. Image 21 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  22. Image 22 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  23. Image 23 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  24. Image 24 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  25. Image 25 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  26. Image 26 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  27. Image 27 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  28. Image 28 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  29. Image 29 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  30. Image 30 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  31. Image 31 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  32. Image 32 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  33. Image 33 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  34. Image 34 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  35. Image 35 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  36. Image 36 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  37. Image 37 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  38. Image 38 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  39. Image 39 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  40. Image 40 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  41. Image 41 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  42. Image 42 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  43. Image 43 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  44. Image 44 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  45. Image 45 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  46. Image 46 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  47. Image 47 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  48. Image 48 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  49. Image 49 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  50. Image 50 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  51. Image 51 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  52. Image 52 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  53. Image 53 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  54. Image 54 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  55. Image 55 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  56. Image 56 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  57. Image 57 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  58. Image 58 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  59. Image 59 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  60. Image 60 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  61. Image 61 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  62. Image 62 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  63. Image 63 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  64. Image 64 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  65. Image 65 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  66. Image 66 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  67. Image 67 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  68. Image 68 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  69. Image 69 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  70. Image 70 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  71. Image 71 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  72. Image 72 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  73. Image 73 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  74. Image 74 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  75. Image 75 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  76. Image 76 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  77. Image 77 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  78. Image 78 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  79. Image 79 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  80. Image 80 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  81. Image 81 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  82. Image 82 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  83. Image 83 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  84. Image 84 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  85. Image 85 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  86. Image 86 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  87. Image 87 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  88. Image 88 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  89. Image 89 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  90. Image 90 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  91. Image 91 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  92. Image 92 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  93. Image 93 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  94. Image 94 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  95. Image 95 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  96. Image 96 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  97. Image 97 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  98. Image 98 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  99. Image 99 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
  100. Image 100 of 100 For 28907 Revaro Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 28907 Revaro Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to the beautiful Regent floor plan by WCI, built in 2017 and offering just under 2,900 heated square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This stunning home features four spacious bedrooms, a large loft, and a private office, all tucked inside the highly sought after community of Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch in the gated village of Cortona. As you enter Cortona and make your way to the home, you are immediately welcomed by the beautiful upgraded elevation with eye catching stonework, fresh landscaping, and lush green grass that add to the homes exceptional curb appeal. Situated on a premium pond lot, this property offers peaceful backyard views that can be enjoyed from the comfort of your fully screened lanai. Inside, the home showcases beautiful wood look porcelain tile throughout the main living spaces, creating both style and durability. Just off the entry, you are greeted by a massive private office with French doors and a large storage closet, perfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. As you continue through the home, you will find a stunning kitchen featuring beautiful 42' cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining area while offering beautiful views of the backyard. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs and features an oversized en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Upstairs, the beautiful hand carved luxury vinyl plank flooring continues up the staircase and into the oversized loft, creating a warm and upscale feel. You will also find three additional spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and brand new carpet in the secondary bedrooms. Freshly painted both downstairs and upstairs, this move in ready home has also passed a recent four point home inspection for added peace of mind. Estancia at Wiregrass Ranch is known for its resort style amenities, including a stunning clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball and basketball courts, dog parks, and miles of scenic walking trails. All of this is conveniently located near top rated Wiregrass schools, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This home is truly move in ready and showcases the perfect balance of luxury, functionality, and location. With a wonderful location, top rated school zones, and a community everyone wants to be part of, this is an incredible opportunity to own in one of Wesley Chapels most desirable neighborhoods! Schedule your private showing and experience it for yourself. **ASK ABOUT OUR PREFERRED LENDER INCENTIVES & OUR OTHER PROMOS!**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8496181 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28907 Revaro Lane
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3587
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Regent
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2855.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 122.85
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESTANCIA PHASES 3A AND 3B PB 72 PG 065 BLOCK 57 LOT 27 OR 9757 PG 3909
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-18-0070-05700-0270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1879 Whitewillow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$799,900.00 ($196.58 / sqft )

1879 Whitewillow Drive More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence within the gated enclave of Meridian, is situated on a private homesite with expansive conservation on three sides. This Cal Atlantic built home (Chesapeake m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4069 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399021
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32626 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$798,900.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

32626 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

**Special financing available with rates as low as 4.99% through preferred lender for qualified buyers. Luxury, space, and resort style living come together in this stunning Cypress Model by GL Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485477
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$800,000.00 ($207.25 / sqft )

2354 High Tides Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, nearly new pool home on a private conservation homesite. Offering four bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a three car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487193
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Navatta Mueller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin