Active
Property Photos
8733 Cochise Lane
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 8733 Cochise Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $324,900

Address: 8733 Cochise Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, completely transformed with modern finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Located just minutes from world class beaches, shopping centers, and beautiful parks, this property offers the perfect blend of resort style living and everyday convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living space featuring fresh interior and exterior paint, elegant new luxury vinyl plank flooring, and crisp 5 inch baseboards that give the home a clean, contemporary feel. The gourmet kitchen has been fully renovated with brand new cabinets, stunning quartz countertops, a stylish new backsplash, and NEW stainless steel appliancesperfect for both casual meals and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled with brand new cabinets, elegant quartz counters, and beautiful new tile flooring and walls. The highlight of this home is the expansive Florida room overlooking the spacious, fully fenced backyard and sparkling pool. The pool has been fully refinished with a new surface and features new pool equipment. At 6 feet deep West facing, its ideal for swimming, relaxing, and enjoying Florida sunsets with family and friends. Other improvements include NEW Roof (2026) NEW Electrical Panel (2026). Make your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8498653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8733 Cochise Lane
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 6 PB 12 PGS 145-146 LOT 1001 OR 7936 PG 963
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-28-099.0-000.01-001.0
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9900 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($94.79 / sqft )

9900 Island Harbor Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Unlock the potential of this waterfront property and create your own slice of Florida paradise. This home experienced hurricane and flood damage and requires a full interior renovation, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487509
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Brandon Rimes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10028 Vineyard Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$296,999.00 ($136.61 / sqft )

10028 Vineyard Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10028 Vineyard Ln a beautifully remodeled home thats truly move in ready. This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom property offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, combin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489531
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alberto Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin