Active
Property Photos
2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $660,000

Address: 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

Welcome to the highly sought after Chandon floorplan by GL Homes, located in the prestigious community of The Ridge at Wiregrass Ranchwhere luxury living meets resort style amenities in the heart of Wesley Chapel. The Chandon features nearly 2500sf of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and open main living area. This spacious and thoughtfully designed home offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality, featuring an open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The Chandon floorplan is known for its generous living spaces, including a chef inspired kitchen with premium finishes, a large center island, and seamless flow into the expansive great room and dining areas. The owners suite serves as a private retreat with a spa like bath and oversized his/hers walk in California closets. Three additional bedrooms and flexible living spaces provide versatility for guests, a home office, or multi generational living. The well appointed kitchen is a cooks delight featuring gorgeous Granite countertops, full Stainless Steel appliance package which includes a top of the line LG Induction Range with true Convection Oven, Reverse Osmosis filter at the double side stainless steel sink. Notice the custom trim touches on the kitchen island. The Great Room features CUSTOM COFFERED CEILINGS for a truly elegant look and feel. Step outside and enjoy Florida living at its finest with a covered lanai with views of the pond and conservationperfect for relaxing evenings or hosting gatherings year round. Conveniently located just minutes from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainmentincluding Wiregrass Mall and Tampa Premium Outletsthis community offers the perfect balance of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle. The Ridge is a luxury community in Wesley Chapel centrally located on SR 56. Amenities at The Ridge include an 11,500 sf indoor clubhouse located on 5.5 acres. The clubhouse features an event room, an indoor sports complex, game room, movie theatre, fitness center, indoor/outdoor bars and kitchen. Outdoors boasts 4 lighted clay tennis courts, basketball, sand volleyball, resort pool with beach entry, lap pool, fire pit, and water play area. The community is minutes from the Shoppes at Wiregrass, Tampa Premium Outlets, 3 local hospitals, restaurants and Top Rated Area Schools. Call today for your opportunity to view this home. Experience the best of Wesley Chapel livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8499674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2415 Oakwood Preserve Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3252
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Chandon
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2489.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wiregrass Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1416.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sarah Finnerty
  • Association Phone: 813-591-1849
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WIREGRASS M23 PHASE 2 PB 73 PG 106 LOT 241 OR 9593 PG 0442
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-28-003.0-000.00-241.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32588 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$699,990.00 ($162.22 / sqft )

32588 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage with tandem space in a gated community with NO CDD. Welcome to an elevated living experience in the prestigious Winding Ridge community of Wesley Chapel,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4315 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884190
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eileen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3254 Woodland Brook Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$689,900.00 ($191.69 / sqft )

3254 Woodland Brook Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Seller is offering an exclusive rate buy down incentive designed to enhance affordability for qualified buyers. With financing structures such as 1 0, 1 1, or 2 1, buyers may enjoy lower initial mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3599 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464530
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Vioma Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 High Tides Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$785,000.00 ($202.74 / sqft )

2368 High Tides Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This move in ready home is located in Wesley Chapel on a conservation homesite and was built by Taylor Morrison in 2022. At just three years old, the property offers the benefit of newer construction

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472478
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30578 Ceasar Park Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$779,890.00 ($184.72 / sqft )

30578 Ceasar Park Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Almost new luxurious living space 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom & a dedicated office, this gem is located in the 24/7 secured exclusive gated community of the r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476006
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Oanh Enos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin