Active
Property Photos
5096 Brightstone Place
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 5096 Brightstone Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 5096 Brightstone Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the desirable Brightstone Hills community of Spring Hill. Situated on a corner lot within a gated community, this spacious residence offers comfort, privacy, and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. The home features a well designed kitchen with appliances and granite countertops, opening to inviting living spaces perfect for entertaining and everyday living. With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, there is plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to your private pool, ideal for relaxing or enjoying warm Florida days year round. A 3 car garage provides ample storage and parking space, adding to the homes convenience and functionality. Located near top rated schools and just a short drive from natural attractions like Weeki Wachee Springs State Park and outdoor recreation at Crews Lake Wilderness Park, this home offers the perfect balance of lifestyle and location. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and the Gulf Coasts beautiful waterways, all while coming home to a peaceful, secure community. This is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500366 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5096 Brightstone Place
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2508
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2508.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stirling Hill- Sue
  • Association Phone: 352 684-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING HILL PHASE 2B BLK 30 LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R10-223-18-3604-0300-0030
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($158.23 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257478
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($161.31 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3099 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257513
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($135.53 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257771
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12054 Conway Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$495,000.00 ($175.04 / sqft )

12054 Conway Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12054 Conway, a beautifully designed pool home nestled on a generous .68 acre lot in the highly sought after community of Rainbow Woods. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258031
  2. Provided by Horizon Palm Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($134.78 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258248
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($170.80 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259167
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$398,650.00 ($124.58 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin