Active
Property Photos
33410 Castaway Loop
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 33410 Castaway Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

Address: 33410 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Positioned within the sought after community of River Landing and set against a peaceful wooded backdrop, this original owner 2022 Taylor Morrison residence offers a seamless blend of contemporary design, comfort, and elevated everyday living in one of Wesley Chapels prime locations. Thoughtfully designed with 2,420 square feet of single story living, this four bedroom, three bath home with a versatile bonus room and two car garage balances style with functionality, all while being ideally situated near the community gate, resort style amenities, premier shopping, dining, and major roadways. Step through the covered entryway into a light filled interior where natural light carries throughout the home, enhanced by 8 foot doors that add to the open, elevated feel. Just off the foyer, a spacious bedroom and full bath create a private retreat for guests, complete with a sleek glass walk in shower and a Broan Surface Shield antiviral and antibacterial LED exhaust fan. Nearby, a flexible bonus room offers endless possibilitiesideal as a home office, formal dining space, or creative studio. Continue down the hall as the layout opens into the heart of the home, where open concept living takes center stage. The gourmet kitchen is both striking and functional, featuring 42 inch wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, a designer tile backsplash, recessed and statement lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, along with an expansive island with wood planking detail. A dry bar and oversized walk in pantry elevate the space, making entertaining effortless. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where pocket sliding glass doors blur the line between indoor and outdoor living. Privately tucked just off the living room, the primary suite offers a serene escape with a modern, tranquil feel, complemented by an expansive walk in closet. The spa inspired en suite bath features a glass walk in shower with bench seating, a soaking tub, dual sink quartz vanity, and an additional Broan Surface Shield LED exhaust fan. Two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully positioned and share a beautifully designed full bath, completing the homes well executed single level layout. Through stacking glass sliders, the covered lanai opens to an expansive backyard overlooking peaceful wooded views, offering the perfect canvas for a future pool or outdoor kitchen. Additional highlights include a leak detection system with auto shutoff, security system, Nest thermostat, pre wiring for surround sound, tankless water heater, whole house water softener and filtration system, electric vehicle charging connection, epoxy coated garage flooring, MyQ app controlled garage door opener, and French drains. River Landing residents enjoy an exceptional lifestyle with a beautifully appointed clubhouse featuring recreational and fitness spaces, a game room, lagoon style pool with splash area, hot tub, cabanas, ample lounging areas, pickleball and tennis courts, basketball courts, soccer fields, dog park, playground, and corn hole areacreating a true resort style living experience. Ideally situated near The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets, the community offers both convenience and lifestyle, with easy access to I 75, SR 56, SR 581, and SR 54.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8500902 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 33410 Castaway Loop
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $565,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3105
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 788.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Pete Molloy
  • Association Phone: 813-587-2938
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVER LANDING PHASES 1A1 - 1A2 PB 84 PG 015 LOT 119
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-25-002.0-000.00-119.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($193.09 / sqft )

4924 Butler National Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located on a desirable corner lot within a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Country Walk community, this spacious two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a private pool

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258701
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33560 Castaway Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$664,900.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

33560 Castaway Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller to contribute $10,000 towards buyer's closing costs. Beautiful two story home in the new private and gated luxury home community of Wesley Chapel, River Landing. The Bonaire open floor plan off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3538554
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paula Quijano Cossio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4924 Butler National Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$615,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4165 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884453
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3138 Hilliard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$595,000.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

3138 Hilliard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury of Space & The Comfort of "Ready Now" This sprawling 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury residence offers a rare combination of privacy, scale, and tranquility that most new construction simply

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4717 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461289
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Summerna Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32676 Tree Of Life Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$649,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

32676 Tree Of Life Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed Holly model by GL Homes, offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of modern living space in the highly desirable 24 hour man gat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469330
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32030 Goddard Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$535,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

32030 Goddard Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Situated on a gorgeous, private conservation lot in the highly sought after community of Union Park, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers peaceful views, though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4669 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471432
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2157 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$639,990.00 ($134.99 / sqft )

2157 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Chapel with a prime location that you wont want to pass up. At the center of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474987
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31835 Cromwell Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$630,000.00 ($154.68 / sqft )

31835 Cromwell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 31835 Cromwell in Wesley Chapel a unique 1.72 acre waterfront property offering privacy, functionality, and exceptional versatility with no HOA or CDD. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4073 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480706
  2. Provided by TOOLBOX SISTERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Allison Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2156 Sienna Spruce Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$599,490.00 ($163.44 / sqft )

2156 Sienna Spruce Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Located off SR 56, Woodcreek offers new homes in Wesley Cha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480796
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3326 Acacia Bay Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$650,000.00 ($163.77 / sqft )

3326 Acacia Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom plus office plus bonus room 3 car garage executive home in the gated community of winding ridge offers the perfect blend of modern style and everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485507
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin