Active
Property Photos
9551 Jaybird Lane
  1. Image 1 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  2. Image 2 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  3. Image 3 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  4. Image 4 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  5. Image 5 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  6. Image 6 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  7. Image 7 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  8. Image 8 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  9. Image 9 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  10. Image 10 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  11. Image 11 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  12. Image 12 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  13. Image 13 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  14. Image 14 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  15. Image 15 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  16. Image 16 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  17. Image 17 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  18. Image 18 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  19. Image 19 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  20. Image 20 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  21. Image 21 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  22. Image 22 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  23. Image 23 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  24. Image 24 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  25. Image 25 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  26. Image 26 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  27. Image 27 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  28. Image 28 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  29. Image 29 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  30. Image 30 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  31. Image 31 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  32. Image 32 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  33. Image 33 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  34. Image 34 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  35. Image 35 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  36. Image 36 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  37. Image 37 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  38. Image 38 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  39. Image 39 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  40. Image 40 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  41. Image 41 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  42. Image 42 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  43. Image 43 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  44. Image 44 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  45. Image 45 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  46. Image 46 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  47. Image 47 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  48. Image 48 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  49. Image 49 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  50. Image 50 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  51. Image 51 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  52. Image 52 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  53. Image 53 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  54. Image 54 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  55. Image 55 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  56. Image 56 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  57. Image 57 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  58. Image 58 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  59. Image 59 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  60. Image 60 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  61. Image 61 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  62. Image 62 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  63. Image 63 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  64. Image 64 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  65. Image 65 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  66. Image 66 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  67. Image 67 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  68. Image 68 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  69. Image 69 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  70. Image 70 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  71. Image 71 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  72. Image 72 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  73. Image 73 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  74. Image 74 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  75. Image 75 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  76. Image 76 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  77. Image 77 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  78. Image 78 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  79. Image 79 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  80. Image 80 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  81. Image 81 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  82. Image 82 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  83. Image 83 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  84. Image 84 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  85. Image 85 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
  86. Image 86 of 86 For 9551 Jaybird Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 9551 Jaybird Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

New Roof, Updated Appliances, and a Home Warranty equals the best value in Asbel Estates! Welcome to this beautifully positioned 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Asbel Estates communityoffering exceptional value, a functional one story layout, and serene water views. This home features an open and inviting floor plan with split bedrooms, providing both privacy and flexibility for everyday living. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing at home. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy peaceful backyard viewsperfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Additional highlights include a 2 car garage, indoor laundry, and a location within a community featuring parks, playgrounds, and convenient access to major roadways, shopping, and dining. If youve been searching for a move in ready home with strong value, lifestyle appeal, and key upgrades already handledthis is the one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8501856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9551 Jaybird Lane
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1820.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Asbel Estates HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ASBEL ESTATES PHASE 3 PB 59 PG 039 BLOCK 15 LOT 21 OR 7793 PG 174
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-21-001.0-015.00-021.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2753 Heathgate Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$341,000.00 ($99.80 / sqft )

2753 Heathgate Way Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful two story home offering over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in the highly desirable Suncoast Pointe community. Perfectly situated on an oversized pie shaped lot with a peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447622
  2. Provided by GUARDIAN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Justin Ostow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18345 Fish Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($132.37 / sqft )

18345 Fish Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Asbel Creek Estates, located in the heart of Land O Lakes. This home offers an incredible opportunity to be part of one of the fastest growing areas in the region. Asbel Creek Estates will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3173 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460014
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Clive Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$375,000.00 ($135.97 / sqft )

10792 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 10792 Hawks Landing Drive, a stunning home located in the picturesque Cypress Preserve community in Land O Lakes, FL. This property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades, energy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471416
  2. Provided by BAY TO BAY BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Maddie Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17524 Acorn Drop Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$404,990.00 ($147.00 / sqft )

17524 Acorn Drop Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. At 6,200 acres, Angeline is truly a City in the Making. Among 3,600 acres of green space, plans include Pasco Countys first community farm, a future 130 acre regional park, an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472223
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20466 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

20466 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BEDROOMS, ONE DOWNSTAIRS, SPACIOUS BACKYARD. This thoughtfully designed residence offers modern comfort, refined finishes, and a layout well suited for todays lifestyle. From the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472565
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10402 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$355,000.00 ($142.92 / sqft )

10402 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** PRICE REDUCED** This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept family, dining, and kitchen layout designed for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479873
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY REALTY & INVESTMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Danelle Castillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin