Active
Property Photos
19656 Fishhawk Trail
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 19656 Fishhawk Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $529,999

Address: 19656 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to a beautifully appointed retreat in the highly sought after Tortuga community of Venice, where effortless Florida living meets refined style and exceptional comfort. Perfectly suited for out of state buyers or those searching for an impressive second home, this residence offers a seamless blend of elegance, convenience, and relaxed coastal charm in a setting designed to impress. From the moment you step inside, youll immediately notice the thoughtfully curated dcor, upscale finishes, and meticulous attention to detail that define the homes inviting atmosphere. Offered partially furnished, this property provides a true move in ready opportunity, allowing you to start enjoying your Florida lifestyle right away without the stress of furnishing and decorating. The light filled interior showcases an open concept layout that flows beautifully from room to room, creating an ideal space for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a standout feature, complete with modern appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a functional design that makes hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings effortless. The adjoining living and dining areas are equally impressive, featuring a warm and welcoming environment that perfectly balances comfort and style. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring serene views and a spa like en suite bath, while additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family and guests, making this home ideal for seasonal living or extended stays. Situated on a premium lot, the outdoor space is truly exceptional, showcasing a beautiful pond view that enhances the sense of privacy and tranquility. The screened in backyard is a private oasis, complete with a gorgeous pool and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, creating the ultimate setting for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the Florida sunshine. Whether hosting gatherings or unwinding after a day at the beach, this outdoor living area is designed to elevate every moment. The home is loaded with endless upgrades throughout, reflecting quality craftsmanship and thoughtful enhancements at every turn. Located within Tortuga, residents enjoy a peaceful, well maintained community with convenient access to Venices renowned Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, golf, and outdoor recreation. Whether youre escaping colder climates, seeking a stylish seasonal getaway, or investing in a low maintenance second home, this property delivers an outstanding combination of luxury, comfort, and location, creating the perfect opportunity to embrace the very best of Southwest Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19656 Fishhawk Trail
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $529,999
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0443 / -82.3036
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Tortuga
  • Provided by: TOMMY CRIVELLO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Tommy Crivello
  • 954-650-1766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2214.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 855.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tonia Merkes
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 97, TORTUGA, PB 55 PG 32-37
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0785160097
  • Views: 18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11560 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$530,000.00 ($231.04 / sqft )

11560 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hampton model in the Renaissance community of Wellen Park is immaculate and full of upgrades. Why wait to build and pay for enhancements already in place here. Spacious and modern, from the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Nicole Schmaling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11689 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

11689 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful home meticulously maintained and having 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, and 3 car garage with workshop. It is located on the large main pond with 3 fountains in the We

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141691
  2. Provided by ROBERT A. LAGRASSE, LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Bob LaGrasse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19890 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$615,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

19890 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home within the gated Oasis community of Wellen Park and is thoughtfully designed to display elegance, privacy, and effortless indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18065 Grand Prosperity Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$599,000.00 ($216.48 / sqft )

18065 Grand Prosperity Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath Mattamy home located in the highly sought after Sunstone community of Wellen Park. Offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionalit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143519
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Tracy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin