Active
Property Photos
11689 Tapestry Lane
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 11689 Tapestry Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 11689 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Location! Location! Location! Beautiful home meticulously maintained and having 3 bedroom 3 bathroom, and 3 car garage with workshop. It is located on the large main pond with 3 fountains in the Wellen Park gated community of Renaissance of West Villages, Phase I. This home is conveniently located close to the Atlanta Braves spring training facility as well as gulf beaches, downtown Wellen Park, Publix, Florida State University, Costco, an HFA Emergency Medical Center, an abundance of restaurants, schools, and soon to be built a Rehab Hospital, all conveniently located within a short distance. Great location within the community with a short walk to the large community pool and club house. The club house has a main gathering room and fitness center. There is a part time activity director who offers fun activities on a daily basis as well as other community events, parties, and neighborhood get togethers. The seller is available for showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141691 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11689 Tapestry Lane
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 166
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hampton
  • Builder Name: Mattamy
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2294.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 887.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 75, RENAISSANCE AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0776110075
  • Style: Ranch, Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23138 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$650,000.00 ($198.66 / sqft )

23138 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular lake view! Located on one of the largest lakes in sarasota national. This is the view they used to sell this community!! Southwest exposure for dramatic sunset views! What a great way to s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137280
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cardiff Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,900.00 ($201.83 / sqft )

404 Cardiff Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Waterfront and Golf Course setting located in the center of one of the finest Golf and Country Clubs Venice has to offer. We are Pleased to offer this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, Pool Home for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19890 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$615,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

19890 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Florida living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home within the gated Oasis community of Wellen Park and is thoughtfully designed to display elegance, privacy, and effortless indo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142578
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10475 Medjool Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,000.00 ($246.49 / sqft )

10475 Medjool Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat at 10475 Medjool Drive in the estimable Sarasota National Golf and Country Club! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts tile flooring throughout, offering a sea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142758
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin