Active
Property Photos
11321 Scribner Station Lane
  1. Image 1 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  2. Image 2 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  3. Image 3 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  4. Image 4 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  5. Image 5 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  6. Image 6 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  7. Image 7 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  8. Image 8 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  9. Image 9 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  10. Image 10 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  11. Image 11 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  12. Image 12 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  13. Image 13 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  14. Image 14 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  15. Image 15 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  16. Image 16 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  17. Image 17 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  18. Image 18 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  19. Image 19 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  20. Image 20 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  21. Image 21 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  22. Image 22 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  23. Image 23 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  24. Image 24 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  25. Image 25 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  26. Image 26 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  27. Image 27 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  28. Image 28 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  29. Image 29 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  30. Image 30 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  31. Image 31 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  32. Image 32 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  33. Image 33 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  34. Image 34 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  35. Image 35 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  36. Image 36 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  37. Image 37 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  38. Image 38 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  39. Image 39 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  40. Image 40 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  41. Image 41 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  42. Image 42 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  43. Image 43 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  44. Image 44 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  45. Image 45 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  46. Image 46 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  47. Image 47 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  48. Image 48 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  49. Image 49 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  50. Image 50 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  51. Image 51 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  52. Image 52 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  53. Image 53 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  54. Image 54 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  55. Image 55 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  56. Image 56 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  57. Image 57 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  58. Image 58 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  59. Image 59 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  60. Image 60 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  61. Image 61 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  62. Image 62 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  63. Image 63 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  64. Image 64 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  65. Image 65 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  66. Image 66 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  67. Image 67 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  68. Image 68 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  69. Image 69 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  70. Image 70 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  71. Image 71 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  72. Image 72 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  73. Image 73 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  74. Image 74 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  75. Image 75 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  76. Image 76 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  77. Image 77 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  78. Image 78 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  79. Image 79 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  80. Image 80 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  81. Image 81 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  82. Image 82 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  83. Image 83 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  84. Image 84 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  85. Image 85 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  86. Image 86 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  87. Image 87 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  88. Image 88 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  89. Image 89 of 89 For 11321 Scribner Station Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,999

Address: 11321 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547

Description

Price improvement! Welcome to your dream family home in the highly sought after Channing Park community, where you'll enjoy the best of Florida living! This stunning Taylor Morrison home boasts 4 bedrooms, 3 baths and a 3 car garage. Step inside and be greeted by a spectacular three way split floor plan. Master suite on the one side of the house, offers ultimate privacy and comfort. You'll love the the walk in closet with customized extra storage space. Two other bedrooms sharing the large family bathroom with double sink on the opposite side of the house and guest bedroom (or could be an office) with additional bathroom by the entrance. All bathrooms have wood cabinets and granite countertops. The luxurious kitchen features upgraded granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range, making it a chef's delight. There is no carpet in the house! You will love tastefully updated high quality engineered hardwood flooring in all bedrooms. House offers spacious laundry room complete with a sink and bespoke features. Unwind and relax on the extended fully screened and covered lanai, accessed through sliding glass doors. This is the perfect space for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying the Florida sunshine. The fully fenced spacious backyard, ideal for your furry family members. As a resident of Channing Park, you'll have access to incredible amenities including TWO resort style pools, splash pad, hot tub, playground, clubhouse, gym, skatepark, dog park, soccer field, and basketball court. Top rated schools provide an excellent education. Don't miss out on this opportunity to own a truly exceptional home in Channing Park. Schedule your private showing today and start living the Florida lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11321 Scribner Station Lane
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $589,999
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3936
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2585.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Fishhawk Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Terra management/Daniel Doolin
  • Association Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHANNING PARK LOT 90
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-33-30-21-9G7-000000-00090.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard, LITHIA, FL 33547
$584,900.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

6058 Fishhawk Crossing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Garden District home with PRIVATE IN LAW/GUEST SUITE perfect for multi generational living! Built in 2013, this charming residence is located in the heart of Fishhawk Ranch on a tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480719
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5927 Jasper Glen Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$664,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

5927 Jasper Glen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated WestBay home in the highly sought after FishHawk community. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath, plus bonus room home with office offers exceptional comfort, style, and function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489751
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lee Ann Brodie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5941 Beaconpark Street, LITHIA, FL 33547
$535,000.00 ($134.69 / sqft )

5941 Beaconpark Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience a rare level of elegance and versatility in the prestigious FishHawk Ranch, ideally situated within the charming and highly sought after Gard

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492843
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11403 Scribner Station Lane, LITHIA, FL 33547
$585,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

11403 Scribner Station Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One story 5 bedroom home with outdoor kitchen, whole house generator, and 3 car garage in Channing Park, this is the layout buyers have been waiting for. This beautifully maintained Taylor Morrison ho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Mindy McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12970 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$699,500.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

12970 Steed Trace Loop Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell at $720,000, this stunning 5/4 home in the highly sought after Hawkstone community offers 3,606 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and access to A+ rated schools. Built in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496964
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anaylin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14403 Woodland Spur Dr, LITHIA, FL 33547
$629,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

14403 Woodland Spur Dr Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the exquisite Virginia Park floorplan by WestBay Homeswhere luxury meets comfort in the highly sought after Hawkstone community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16018 Loneoak View Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$599,000.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

16018 Loneoak View Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the highly sought after FishHawk community of Lithia! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,140 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503030
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jacki Fabrizio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin