Active
Property Photos
3150 Appaloosa Court
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 3150 Appaloosa Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,999

Address: 3150 Appaloosa Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

This elegant estate home is located in Kissimmee with close proximity to Central Florida business and Orlando communities with an astounding 5.47 total acres of land surrounding the actually developed almost 2 acres. This is privacy and land at an affordable price. The breathtaking tree lined private drive creates eager anticipation for the primary residence. This is a compound for the large family or extended family. Not to be disappointed, you are welcomed via a circular driveway entrance with abundant parking for the family with multiple automobiles or guest parking. You enter through the beautiful double mahogany door to the stunning home with large open rooms including, foyer, dining, den, oversized pool, and tremendous fourth bedroom or game room. The kitchen is equipped with high end appliances and gorgeous wood cabinetry. The additional 1 bedroom 1 bath detached guesthouse with kitchenette overlooks the stunning wooded and greenbelt views. This home has million dollar type upgrades at a very affordable price. 3 a/c systems, radio/intercom system throughout, Anderson windows are double paned and insulated, lush landscaping, tiled roof, outside screened lanai with views of a magnificent natural wooded landscape. Additional amenities are 10 12 foot ceilings, crown molding, dual water heaters, fully tiled home, new skylights, remodeled laundry room, new stainless steel oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, custom blinds, RV electrical hookup by garage/guest apartment. Gorgeous, private retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8502920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3150 Appaloosa Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $999,999
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4116
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Acreage: 5.47 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 3796.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLEASANT HILL TRAILS II PB 2 PG 187 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-29-4783-0001-0260
  • Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: OAC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2857 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,026,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

2857 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake Front short team Vacation home Experience luxury living in this spacious nine bedroom, five bathroom home at Storey Lake Resort. The first floor gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543495
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4189 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$980,000.00 ($208.20 / sqft )

4189 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of luxury, entertainment, and investment potential in this spectacular 8 bedroom themed retreat located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake Resort. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5083655
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Eileen Scates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Shanti Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$999,000.00 ($216.56 / sqft )

2512 Shanti Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 7.5 bathroom home in the gated Veranda Palms communityjust minutes from Disney and Central Florida attractions. Over $150,000 in renovations have been completed, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134329
  2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$899,999.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

262 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in Florida luxury at 262 Marcello Blvd, a stunning, fully furnished 12 bedroom, 11.5 bathroom estate located in the prestigious gated community of BellaVida Resort. Designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 12
  2. Baths: 12
  3. Approx. 5389 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146865
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Target Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$949,000.00 ($201.62 / sqft )

4532 Target Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent short term rental opportunity in Storey Lake Resort. Built in 2020, this fully furnished and themed home is turnkey and performing, with spacious living areas, open kitchen and dining, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348668
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Vanessa Bruno Juca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 870 Spinnaker Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$995,000.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

870 Spinnaker Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Stunning Water front luxury single house located in the perfect Bellalago Community, a 24 hour guarded gated neighborhood, access to Lake Tohopekaliga, chain of lakes to East Lake Tohope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5748 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350530
  2. Provided by YORK MILLS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacky Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2925 Fable Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$949,000.00 ($201.02 / sqft )

2925 Fable Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom, 5 bath vacation home in Storey Lake Resort, located in Storey Cove with serene lake views and a rare 6 seat VR roller coaster. This Santiago model is the largest and most popular f

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351779
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2949 Protagonist Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$920,000.00 ($195.45 / sqft )

2949 Protagonist Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes are built to live in this ones built to pay you back. Pulling in premium nightly rates and sleeping 28 guests, this 9 bed, 5 bath stunner in The Cove at Storey Lake is a money making power

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352225
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ubaldini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2830 Storey Cove Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$1,100,000.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

2830 Storey Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 9 bedroom, 5 bathroom luxury residence located in Storey Lake Resort in Kissimmee. Thoughtfully designed for short term rental or multigenerational living, this home features a private

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353541
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Mariana Casaburi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4173 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$939,000.00 ($199.49 / sqft )

4173 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The Newly Storey Lake lakefront resort home on the market a perfect short term rental investment property or spacious private retreat. This 8 bed / 5 bath villa spans 4,289 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4707 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357177
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Jie Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin