Active
Property Photos
740 Rosemary Circle
  1. Image 1 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  2. Image 2 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  3. Image 3 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  4. Image 4 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  5. Image 5 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  6. Image 6 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  7. Image 7 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  8. Image 8 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  9. Image 9 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  10. Image 10 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  11. Image 11 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  12. Image 12 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  13. Image 13 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  14. Image 14 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  15. Image 15 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  16. Image 16 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  17. Image 17 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  18. Image 18 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  19. Image 19 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  20. Image 20 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  21. Image 21 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  22. Image 22 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  23. Image 23 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  24. Image 24 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  25. Image 25 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  26. Image 26 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  27. Image 27 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  28. Image 28 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  29. Image 29 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  30. Image 30 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  31. Image 31 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  32. Image 32 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  33. Image 33 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  34. Image 34 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  35. Image 35 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  36. Image 36 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  37. Image 37 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  38. Image 38 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  39. Image 39 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  40. Image 40 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  41. Image 41 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  42. Image 42 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  43. Image 43 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  44. Image 44 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  45. Image 45 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  46. Image 46 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  47. Image 47 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  48. Image 48 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  49. Image 49 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  50. Image 50 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  51. Image 51 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  52. Image 52 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  53. Image 53 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  54. Image 54 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  55. Image 55 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  56. Image 56 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  57. Image 57 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  58. Image 58 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  59. Image 59 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  60. Image 60 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  61. Image 61 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  62. Image 62 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  63. Image 63 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  64. Image 64 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  65. Image 65 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  66. Image 66 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  67. Image 67 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  68. Image 68 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  69. Image 69 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  70. Image 70 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  71. Image 71 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  72. Image 72 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  73. Image 73 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  74. Image 74 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  75. Image 75 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  76. Image 76 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  77. Image 77 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  78. Image 78 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  79. Image 79 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  80. Image 80 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  81. Image 81 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  82. Image 82 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  83. Image 83 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  84. Image 84 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  85. Image 85 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  86. Image 86 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
  87. Image 87 of 87 For 740 Rosemary Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 740 Rosemary Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Welcome to Greyhawk Landing! This stunning 4 bedroom PLUS a den, 3.5 bath home offers over 2,800 square feet of spacious, light filled living with a versatile layout designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find abundant natural light, expansive living spaces, and no carpet throughoutjust easy to maintain luxury vinyl and tile flooring. The open concept great room features triple sliding glass doors that lead to a large screened lanai, creating seamless indoor outdoor living and the perfect place to relax or host gatherings while enjoying a peaceful space. The chefs kitchen is the heart of the home, showcasing a large island with 42" white cabinetry, a 12 foot quartz countertop oversized island, stainless steel appliances, gas range, ample seating, a cozy eat in nook, and a formal dining areaideal for both casual meals and special occasions. Multiple dining and living areas provide plenty of room for entertaining, while the large living room accommodates oversized furniture with ease. Additional features include crown molding, recessed lighting, a spacious laundry room, fresh new exterior paint. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with an oversized walk in shower, along with a custom designed walk in closet. A second primary suite with its own living area and full bath offers an excellent setup for multi generational living, guests, or a private retreat. Flexible space includes a front living room perfect for a home office, fitness area, game room or lounge. The tandem 3 car garage provides plenty of room for storage, hobbies, or extra vehicles. Recent upgrades include washer, dryer, and refrigerator (all approximately one year new), seamless gutters and hurricane shutters Greyhawks Landing offers a true Florida lifestyle with two resort style pools, clubhouses, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, playgrounds, sports fields, scenic walking and biking trails, and 24 hour gated securityall with low HOA fees of just $70/year. Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, Lakewood Ranch, and with quick access to I 75 and I 275, making commutes to Tampa, St. Pete, Sarasota, UTC, and the Gulf beaches easy. USDA loan eligibleoffering a great opportunity for qualified buyers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503410 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 740 Rosemary Circle
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2825
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Propane, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Rizetta Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 154 GREYHAWK LANDING WEST PH 2 PI#5644.3465/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564434659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8603 River Preserve Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$740,000.00 ($204.42 / sqft )

8603 River Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction!!! Great 2 story family home in river strand golf & country club, a rare opportunity to find this navona floor plan home with amazing lake views. This 4 bedroom 3 and half bath pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650887
  2. Provided by STARLIGHT PALMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Miro Tmej
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Natureview Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$725,000.00 ($160.83 / sqft )

12520 Natureview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering financing concession for a 2/1 buydown. Now's the time. This stately two story lakefront home seamlessly blends timeless elegance with modern functionality offering a possible 5 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654128
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$749,000.00 ($209.75 / sqft )

523 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience River Strand Country Club, a premier Arthur Hillsdesigned championship golf community where luxury and resort style amenities combine to set the tone for inspired everyday living. Where can

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680633
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danelle Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 8th Terrace Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$699,000.00 ($165.25 / sqft )

11608 8th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

***Now priced under $700,000!!!***Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Raven Crest, just minutes from Lakewood Ranch. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers 3,353 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cassandra Capecchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 813 161st Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$760,000.00 ($157.58 / sqft )

813 161st Street E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Torino Model | Coddington, Bradenton, Florida Experience elevated Florida living in this stunning Torino model, ideally located in the sought after community of Coddington in Bradenton. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4823 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Short
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 129th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($249.04 / sqft )

835 129th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW ROOF 12/2024! Exceptional home with breathtaking pond & preserve views and a resort style 38x14 heated saltwater pool with travertine deckyour priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689973
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Anna Ritzenthaler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13607 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$789,999.00 ($258.51 / sqft )

13607 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional, one of a kind brick estate home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, situated on over one acre in the highly desirable Mill Creek community. With timeless curb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477578
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Ashley Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin