Active
Property Photos
16026 Shinnecock Drive
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 16026 Shinnecock Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $659,900

Address: 16026 Shinnecock Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home located in Canterbury at The Eagles. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath waterfront home offers scenic golf course and wooded conservation views, where you can enjoy peaceful sunsets and wildlife right from your backyard. Step inside to a dramatic two story entryway and an open, inviting floor plan. The spacious loft can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom, office, or bonus space. The kitchen features premium soft close cabinetry, solid granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a charming breakfast nook overlooking the pool and water views. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a solar heated pool featuring a travertine deck and Pebble Tea finish, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Additional upgrades include brand new interior paint throughout (2026), new garage door, water heater replaced in 2018, air handler replaced in 2021, and a 2012 roof with many years of life remaining. Located in the highly sought after gated and 24 hour guarded golf community of The Eagles with NO CDD fees and zoned for A rated schools. This home is conveniently located near major shopping, Tampa International Airport, local attractions, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches. Don't miss this incredible opportunity. Call today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16026 Shinnecock Drive
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $659,900
  • Price sqft: $236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile, Travertine, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2360.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Sickles-HB
  • Middle School: Farnell-HB
  • School Elementary: Bryant-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 314.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leigh Sleme
  • Association Phone: 813-855-4860
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CANTERBURY VILLAGE FIRST ADDITION LOT 22 BLOCK E
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-31-27-17-02H-E00000-00022.0
  • View: Golf Course, Pool, Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14120 Manda Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$729,900.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

14120 Manda Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom plus office, 3 bath pool home, perfectly tucked away on an oversized cul de sac lot with peaceful pond views and no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3833 Villamore Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$744,900.00 ($175.39 / sqft )

3833 Villamore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning MI Homes Rochester floor plan, offering 3,333 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Starkey Ranch. This 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4247 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882489
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mark Leathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14834 Man O War Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($208.11 / sqft )

14834 Man O War Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a dedicated office and bright sunroom, ideally situated on a peaceful conservation lot in a quiet cul de sac within the guard gated community of G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Ashley Quaife
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$659,999.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

12308 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after master planned community of Starkey Ranch, this upgraded Hamilton Bonus floor plan by M/I Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884263
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Tenille Marchido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Whittler Branch, ODESSA, FL 33556
$684,900.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

2468 Whittler Branch Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid in Starkey Ranch! Attractive entrance with pavers leads to a welcoming foyer with a decorative wall, to this 4 BR, with expansive upper level bonus room, 2.5 BA home! As you enter this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cecilia Cantwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11151 Calluna Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$735,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

11151 Calluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is located within the prestigious gated community of Starkey Ranch Esplanade and is thoughtfully positioned on an oversized, private corner lot. The home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884483
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Amy Searcy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16921 Crawley Road, ODESSA, FL 33556
$765,000.00 ($217.58 / sqft )

16921 Crawley Road More Like This

Build your dream home or exclusive estate!! Drive into the private dirt road entrance and enter a beautiful old Florida landscape of natural beauty with abundant species of numerous and rare Florida p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8352345
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sharon Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin