Active
Property Photos
14702 Bluestone Lane
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 14702 Bluestone Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $610,000

Address: 14702 Bluestone Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

Welcome to your lakefront Odessa dream home, fully renovated and completely move in ready, tucked away on nearly an acre along the peaceful shores of Lake Mineola, part of the coveted Chain of Lakes. Set on a private road with no CDD and no HOA, this property offers the kind of freedom that is getting harder to find. From the moment you arrive, the 100 foot asphalt millings driveway and expansive setting set the tone for privacy, space, and flexibility, with plenty of room for boats, toys, and everything in between. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully reimagined with luxury vinyl flooring throughout, modern shaker style baseboards, and recessed lighting flowing seamlessly from room to room. Fresh interior and exterior paint give the entire space a crisp, clean feel. The kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring stainless steel appliances, a natural gas stove, and its own cozy sitting area, perfect for slow mornings or entertaining. The layout flows effortlessly into multiple living spaces, including a spacious living room and dining area, all designed to take full advantage of the lake views. The primary suite, living room, and kitchen all open to the expansive lanai, where you will find the real showstopper, unobstructed views of Lake Mineola. Whether it is morning coffee, sunset dinners, or weekend gatherings, this outdoor space delivers that true Florida lifestyle. Step outside to your extended 300 square foot paver patio and covered lanai with recessed lighting, an ideal setup for entertaining or simply unwinding by the water. Major upgrades provide peace of mind and efficiency, including New roof 2023 3.5 ton Carrier AC 2024 Tankless natural gas water heater 2024 Multi stage whole house water filtration system with UV disinfection and reverse osmosis 2024 Additional highlights include updated electrical fixtures, LED lighting, ceiling fans throughout, and a well system for water supply. If you have been looking for a renovated waterfront home with land, privacy, and direct lake access, this one hits different.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14702 Bluestone Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $343
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1848 / -82.5726
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Lake Mineola
  • Provided by: BRAINARD REALTY
  • Contact: Chris Zoller
  • 813-922-2891
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: KEYSTONE PARK COLONY PB 1 PG 64 POR LOT 6 LAKE MINEOLA UNREC LOT 4 COM SE COR NW1/4 NE1/4 SEC 35 TH N89DG 47' 46"W 15.00 FT TO SE COR LOT 6 TH N00DG 24' 45"E 200.00 FT TH 225.46 FT ALG ARC CURVE LEFT RAD 260.00 FT CHD N24DG 25' 45"W 221.55 FT TO POB TH S57DG 00' 00"W 325.00 FT TH S52DG 08' 37"W 357.67 FT TO SW COR LOT 6 TH N45DG 44' 19"E 333.90 FT TH N33DG 00' 00"E 270.00 FT TH 183.96 FT ALG ARC CURVE TO RIGHT RAD 260.00 FT CHD S69DG 32' 25"E 180.15 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-35-016.0-000.00-004.0
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14120 Manda Court, ODESSA, FL 33556
$729,900.00 ($198.56 / sqft )

14120 Manda Court More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom plus office, 3 bath pool home, perfectly tucked away on an oversized cul de sac lot with peaceful pond views and no r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3676 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12308 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$659,999.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

12308 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly sought after master planned community of Starkey Ranch, this upgraded Hamilton Bonus floor plan by M/I Homes offers 3 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884263
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Tenille Marchido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2468 Whittler Branch, ODESSA, FL 33556
$684,900.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

2468 Whittler Branch Virtual Tour More Like This

Splendid in Starkey Ranch! Attractive entrance with pavers leads to a welcoming foyer with a decorative wall, to this 4 BR, with expansive upper level bonus room, 2.5 BA home! As you enter this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884343
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cecilia Cantwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13099 Burns Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$667,500.00 ($239.25 / sqft )

13099 Burns Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this impeccably maintained, move in ready Mediterranean style residence perfectly positioned just steps from scenic green space, a neighborhood park, resort style community pool, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884573
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13389 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$675,000.00 ($243.95 / sqft )

13389 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional home within the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community, where refined design, thoughtful architecture, and resort style living converge. Perfectly positioned on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884965
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11826 Gavin Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,900.00 ($260.44 / sqft )

11826 Gavin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom 3 bathroom in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch. Pulling up to the home you will immediately notice the curb appeal along with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885508
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Judson VanWorp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17119 Rainbow Terrace, ODESSA, FL 33556
$639,950.00 ($290.89 / sqft )

17119 Rainbow Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in one of the most sought after locations on Rainbow Lake. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway or a year round residence, this property offers incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8357149
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11855 Ranchers Gap Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

11855 Ranchers Gap Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AMAZING DEAL for Starkey Ranch Best Priced home for Square footage!!! Bring Offers! Welcome home to your 6 bed / 3 bath / 2 car garage Craftsman style residence in the highly desirable master planne

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419555
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin