Active
Property Photos
11826 Gavin Lane
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 11826 Gavin Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $689,900

Address: 11826 Gavin Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556

Description

Welcome home to this immaculately maintained 4 bedroom 3 bathroom in the highly sought after community of Starkey Ranch. Pulling up to the home you will immediately notice the curb appeal along with a large front porch and no neighbors across the street! Inside, the thoughtfully designed layout includes a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor. Continue through the foyer and be prepared to be WOWED. From the abundance of natural light flowing through the TWO sliding glass doors to the designer finishes throughout the kitchen and great room. The kitchen is a chefs dream, with a large island, ample counter space and a separate dining area large enough for any gathering. Attached to the kitchen is the oversized great room with custom build electric fireplace and cabinetry for additional storage. The great room provides unobstructed views through the entire wall of sliding doors to allow for natural light to pour into the home. Proceed upstairs to fine a nicely appointed loft/bonus room with build in storage, two additional spare bedrooms and a wonderful primary suite featuring an abundance of windows, trey ceilings and enough space to have a seating area as well. The ensuite bathroom offers dual vanities, a walk in shower and HUGE closet! The two additional spare rooms share an additional bathroom with dual vanity and shower/tub combo. The large fully fenced backyard was designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the extended patio overlooks a spacious backyard, creating a seamless indoor outdoor experience. This home is conveniently located within the community. You are walking distance from the newest of THREE parks/pools, close to the Starkey Ranch k 8 school and so much more! This home offers a rare blend of style, function, and modern convenience. Call today for your private VIP tour or virtual showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7885508 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11826 Gavin Lane
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $689,900
  • Price sqft: $260
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2649
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2649.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: GreenAcre Properties
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: STARKEY RANCH PARCEL C2 PB 83 PG 143 BLOCK 17 LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-17-0110-01700-0020
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$629,900.00 ($185.81 / sqft )

3920 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM, WITH OFFICE IN HIGHLY SOUGHT STARKEY RANCH! This home's Kitchen and 3 Bathrooms were just remodeled. The Kitchen boasts Quartz Countertops, 42" wood cabinets with sof

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3390 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883312
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin Brandon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Burdick Loop, ODESSA, FL 33556
$819,000.00 ($190.82 / sqft )

4300 Burdick Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch community of Odessa, This spacious 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers an exceptional layout, modern upgrades, and a prime location directly across from

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13750 Dowling Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$775,000.00 ($155.47 / sqft )

13750 Dowling Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Just Reduced! Welcome to this exceptional home tucked away in a quiet cul de sac within a gated community, offering both privacy and resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4985 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447129
  2. Provided by LKV REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Rhoads
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$795,000.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

13106 Royal George Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Egeria Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$749,900.00 ($200.03 / sqft )

11257 Egeria Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 3 car garage home located in the exclusive gated community of Esplanade at Starkey Ranch. Built by Taylor Morrison in 2020 and offered b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3749 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486981
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alison Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15166 Renaissance Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$625,000.00 ($211.15 / sqft )

15166 Renaissance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A thoughtfully upgraded home where nearly every space has been elevated with custom detail. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the consistency in finishes, including luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498392
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin