Active
Property Photos
309 Osborne Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 309 Osborne Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 309 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603

Description

Welcome to your fully furnished, move in ready home in South Seminole Heights! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with an additional bonus room offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience now available as a turnkey rental. Step inside to an inviting open concept great room filled with natural light, fully outfitted with stylish furnishings and designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen comes equipped with everything you need, featuring ample counter space, abundant storage, and a seamless layout ideal for cooking and hosting. Upstairs, youll find three comfortably furnished bedrooms along with a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, media room, gym, or guest space. Every room has been thoughtfully designed to provide a comfortable and functional living experience from day one. The home has been updated throughout with fresh interior paint, a remodeled first floor bathroom, new exterior doors, and partially updated plumbing and electrical systems. Additional upgrades include low voltage lighting, new A/C supply lines with a state of the art purification system, and beautifully landscaped grounds that enhance both curb appeal and outdoor enjoyment. Outside, enjoy a spacious front yard with lush greenery the perfect setting to relax, unwind, or entertain. Located just steps from Rivercrest Park and minutes from local favorites like Chanko, The Independent, Health Mutt, and Common Dialect Beerworks, this home places you in the heart of South Seminole Heights. Youre also just a short drive to Downtown Tampa, Armature Works, and the Riverwalk, offering easy access to some of the best dining, entertainment, and cultural experiences the city has to offer. This is a rare opportunity to lease a fully furnished home in one of Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Just bring your suitcase and move right in. For a 6 month lease the monthly rent will be $3,500 and the security deposit will be $3,500. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 309 Osborne Avenue
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1462.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Broward-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GJ-000003-00015.0
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1108 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***OPTIONS: this property can come either fully furnished or unfurnished***This spacious and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft corner lot in an establish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478983
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Briana Almerico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,150.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

307 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498869
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jon Vander Wel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3509 Tampa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the highly desirable Tampa Heights neighborhood! Ideally located just one mile from Armature Works and close to some of Tampas b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503242
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Adalee Street, Tampa, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

804 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Riverside Heights, one of Tampas most charming and centrally located neighborhoods. This renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the rare com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506179
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

804 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506179
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Craig Kincheloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin