Active
Property Photos
11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Description

Welcome to the sought after community of Winthrop, where charm, walkability, and amenities come together in an ideal location. This well maintained two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a detached two car garage with alley access. The first floor features an open and functional layout with a spacious living area, formal dining space, kitchen with dinette, a half bath, and a large bonus office ideal for working from home. The kitchen is appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, pantry closet, and stainless steel appliances including a side by side refrigerator, gas range, microwave, and dishwasher. Oversized tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, with ceramic tile in the wet areas and carpet upstairs. All bedrooms are located on the second floor along with a versatile loft space. The primary suite showcases tray ceilings, serene views overlooking a natural preserve area, and a generous walk in closet. The en suite bath includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, a large glass walk in shower, and a private water closet. The two secondary bedrooms share a full bath with a tub/shower combination. A covered patio overlooks the fenced backyard and leads to the detached garage. Additional street parking is available directly in front of the home. Residents enjoy access to exceptional community amenities including a resort style pool, fitness center, playground, dog park, pavilion, walking trails, and frequent resident only events. The home is also within walking distance to the shops and restaurants of Winthrop Town Center and offers convenient access to Interstate 75, Lee Roy Selmon Expressway, and Westfield Brandon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506403 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11127 Winthrop Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Symmes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 581.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: New Hometown at Winthrop HOA Inc
  • Association Phone: (813) 906-5255
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINTHROP VILLAGE PHASE 2FB LOT 378
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-30-20-A2X-000000-00378.0
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5707 Butterfield Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$424,000.00 ($139.84 / sqft )

5707 Butterfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Dont miss this opportunity to own a home in a desirable location in Riverview, FL.Step through the stunning double glass pane doors into this beautifully maintained home in a highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553033
  2. Provided by THE HOME HUNTERS GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10337 Berryessa Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($138.34 / sqft )

10337 Berryessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits in Riverview! Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence, where modern comfort meets everyday convenience in one of Riverviews most desirable neighbor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664242
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Garrido Crespo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 Pin Cherry Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($134.89 / sqft )

6307 Pin Cherry Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2,498 sq/ft home in a gated Riverview community offers a versatile and low maintenance lifestyle. Come and make it your home for your next life's chapter. Key features of the property in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684735
  2. Provided by HAUZS INC
  3. Contact Qi Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12808 Hampton Hill Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$420,000.00 ($136.19 / sqft )

12808 Hampton Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 12808 Hampton Hill Drive in Riverview Florida, a beautifully updated home located in one of the most desirable communities in the area. This move in ready home features a fully renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686815
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$439,900.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2,612 sq ft home featuring 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room and a spacious backyard with stunning views of two lakes. Major updates include a new roof, new stucco, and fresh exterior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144855
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11218 Sage Canyon Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$440,979.00 ($147.78 / sqft )

11218 Sage Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Envision a home where cherished family memories effortlessly come to life. This isnt merely a house; its a remarkable upgrade to your lifestyle. Imagine yourself in a beautiful, modern single family r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363167
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10270 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$465,000.00 ($150.58 / sqft )

10270 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home built in 2022 and loaded with thoughtful upgrades and features. With two spacious stories and over 2,600 square feet of living space, this newer constructio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402515
  2. Provided by SPIEGEL LUXURY GROUP
  3. Contact Madelyn Spiegel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10013 Crested Fringe Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$399,000.00 ($118.29 / sqft )

10013 Crested Fringe Drive More Like This

Welcome to the stunning Raleigh model by Lennar, a home designed to impress from the moment you step inside. Spanning an impressive 2,896 square feet, this five bedroom residence is the epitome of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433139
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Waterstone Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$425,000.00 ($108.23 / sqft )

10439 Waterstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of comfort and sophistication at 10439 Waterstone Dr, a stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence in Riverviews desirable Waterstone Lakes. Spanning 3,041 square feet, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452286
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Oleg Shypitsyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10335 Shady Preserve Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$405,000.00 ($126.52 / sqft )

10335 Shady Preserve Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLERS**PRICE IMPROVEMENT**Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new built 2022 home located in Riverviews highly desirable South Creek community. Offering 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464678
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin