Active
Property Photos
10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Welcome to Paradise at Vantage Point Condominium!! This Condo is One bedroom, and One bathroom fully furnished and all housewares with cherry wood kitchen cabinets, Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, stackable full size washer, and dryer, soaring ceilings, tile floors all throughout and located on the 1st floor with covered patio/storage room overlooking gorgeous landscaping and lake. All furniture, housewares, Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Water, Sewer, and Trash. Pets welcomed. At Vantage Point you can enjoy 32 Acres of Gated Community, Preserve Areas, Nature Landscaping, Tranquil Lakes, amenities with over sized swimming Pool, Clubhouse for entertainment, Business Center, Conference Room, free Wi Fi, Fitness Center, two Lighted Tennis Courts, Grilling Station and Picnic Area, Car Wash. This Community is minutes away from Downtown St. Pete, Downtown Tampa, via I 275 or Gandy Bridge, MacDill AFB, Intl airport, beaches and much more!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507259 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 1225
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 642.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vantage Point
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-93701-012-1225
  • Unit Number: 1225
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a two bedroom, and two bathrooms fully furnished, and everything included!!!! Features are white beveled kitchen cabinets, white applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478115
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 63rd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2715 63rd Terrace N B Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Annual Rental! Unit B of this half duplex has been well cared for and is just over a 1,000 sqft! Newer luxury vinyl floors and fans in the bedrooms and a fresh new interior coat of paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Genoa Fedyszyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2761 62nd Terrace N B More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This gorgeous condo is a One bedroom, and One bathroom is FULLY FURNISHED AND EVERYTHING INCLUDED!!! Everything is BRAND NEW. Custom white beveled ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494987
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. Tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 790 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495648
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4651 1st Street Ne 306, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,250.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

4651 1st Street Ne 306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Racquet Club Northeast where style, comfort, and convenience come together. Just 8 minutes from downtown St. Pete, this sought after community offers a private pool, outdoor grill area, ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495716
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Belcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin