Active
Property Photos
1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Description

Fully renovated and move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and conveniencejust minutes from downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully redesigned throughout, the interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring, a bright and open layout, and high quality finishes that create a clean, contemporary feel. The kitchen has been upgraded with granite countertops and stylish wall accents, offering both functionality and visual appeal. The bathroom showcases a sleek renovation with tile finishes, a glass enclosed shower, and a built in nichebringing a refined, modern touch to the space. Both bedrooms are well sized with great natural light, while the primary bedroom includes a spacious walk in closet. Additional highlights include in unit washer and dryer for everyday convenience. Ideally positioned toward the back of the community, this unit offers a quiet and private setting with minimal trafficperfect for those seeking a more peaceful living environment. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, racquetball court, sand volleyball, walking trails, and jacuzzi. Assigned parking plus guest parking available. Conveniently located near downtown St. Petersburg, with easy access to shopping, dining, major highways, and some of Floridas most beautiful beaches. Available for immediate occupancy. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8495648 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 1013
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 790.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-30-16-98234-010-1013
  • Unit Number: 1013
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 63rd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2715 63rd Terrace N B Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Annual Rental! Unit B of this half duplex has been well cared for and is just over a 1,000 sqft! Newer luxury vinyl floors and fans in the bedrooms and a fresh new interior coat of paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Genoa Fedyszyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2761 62nd Terrace N B More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin