Active
Property Photos
929 Allegro Lane
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 929 Allegro Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,249,000

Address: 929 Allegro Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Immerse yourself in one of Symphony Isles' most breathtaking waterfront estates, where resort style living meets timeless sophistication. A grand pavered circular driveway unfolds to reveal a stately ranch style residence whose curb appeal leaves a lasting impression. Step inside through double doors to a realm of soaring ceilings and an expansive, light filled family room anchored by a gas fireplace and commanding water views. The open concept kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring pristine white cabinetry, luxurious stone countertops, and top tier stainless steel appliances. A large breakfast nook with private pool and water vistas anchors the casual living experience, while a formal dining room provides an elegant setting for exquisite entertaining. The regal master suite showcases tray ceilings, tranquil sliders to the pool, two walk in California closets, and a spa inspired en suite bath with a garden tub, stone floors, a glass enclosed shower, and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms and a generous bonus room offer flexible spaces for guests and entertainment. The bonus room opens to the pool deck and includes a pool table for effortless recreation. Luxurious detailing runs throughout the home, including tile flooring, luxury vinyl plank, crown molding, plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans! Outdoor living is nothing short of extraordinary: a screened in pool and lanai with rock waterfalls, a Jacuzzi, expansive deck, and a high end putting green create a resort like atmosphere. A large dock with a 12,000 lb boat lift completes this waterfront sanctuary. Additional highlights include a newer roof, newer AC, and a host of thoughtful upgrades. Symphony isles is a manned gated 24/7, private roads, private beach, private boat ramp, every home is unique type of community where you can find a large sense of community and belonging, like a family! Schedule your private showing today and experience the unparalleled luxury of this extraordinary residence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 929 Allegro Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $1,249,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3927
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2762.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Symphony Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SYMPHONY ISLES UNIT FOUR LOT 3 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1T8-000001-00003.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,230,000.00 ($275.60 / sqft )

934 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960045
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,399,000.00 ($329.64 / sqft )

6536 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 6536 Simone Shores Dr, Apollo Beach, FL Brand New Custom Waterfront Pool Home with Contemporary Design! Step into modern luxury with this stunning 2024 custom built waterfront home. Thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8346839
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390462
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6520 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,399,000.00 ($333.81 / sqft )

6520 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 6520 Simone Shores Dr, Apollo Beach, FL Brand New Custom Waterfront Pool Home with Contemporary Design! Step into modern luxury with this stunning 2024 custom built waterfront home. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391408
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,399,000.00 ($329.64 / sqft )

6526 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 6526 Simone Shores Dr, Apollo Beach, FL Brand New Custom Waterfront Pool Home with Contemporary Design! Step into modern luxury with this stunning 2024 custom built waterfront home. Though

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4244 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391409
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Kingston Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,490,000.00 ($363.33 / sqft )

769 Kingston Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible opportunity!!! Waterfront luxury living! Recently remodeled inside & out with beautiful high end upgrades! Vacation all year round in this gorgeous waterfront pool home with 162 ft. Of seaw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437421
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5910 La Rosa Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,233,000.00 ($218.04 / sqft )

5910 La Rosa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to all offers bring your best! A rare opportunity to secure this beautiful home before its gone! 5910 La Rosa Lane, Apollo Beach, FL is a 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath, approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456150
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin