Active
Property Photos
120 Lakebreeze Circle
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 120 Lakebreeze Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 120 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Well maintained single story home with an open living and dining area, vaulted ceilings, and large windows that fill the space with light. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Tile and vinyl floors throughout. Outside, the backyard includes a private pool and patio area, perfect for entertaining! Located in a quiet neighborhood and easy to show.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524606 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Lakebreeze Circle
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2111
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1575.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lakeview Village HOA / Bono & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 71 LAKEVIEW VILLAGE PB 38 PGS 86 TO 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-20-30-505-0000-0710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 153
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 104 Hallmark Court, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$490,000.00 ($189.34 / sqft )

104 Hallmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Hallmark Ct, Lake Mary, FL 32746 a well designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home perfectly situated on a cul de sac. Step inside and be greeted by the kitchen featuring stone countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355112
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beresford Way, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$408,999.00 ($191.48 / sqft )

925 Beresford Way More Like This

Incredible location! Enjoy this 3/2. 5 lake mary community of the crossings, within the sought after colony cove. * roof replaced 2023 * water heater replaced 2024 * disposal replaced 2026 * gutters r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390154
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Moline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Birgham Place, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$465,000.00 ($217.29 / sqft )

754 Birgham Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This stunning home is located in the heart of Lake Mary, in a neighborhood known for amazing schools, a peaceful sense of community and just moments away from shopping and dining, and ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Randon Terrace, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$509,000.00 ($199.77 / sqft )

617 Randon Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Manderley community! This beautifully maintained two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394747
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 932 Charing Cross Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$410,000.00 ($191.95 / sqft )

932 Charing Cross Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the sought after community of Colony Cove! From the moment you walk in, youll appreciate the fresh, modern finishes and thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395342
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Howell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 353 Lakebreeze Circle, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$471,500.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

353 Lakebreeze Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the heart of Lake Mary, offering 1,949 square feet of living spacethe largest floor plan in the community. This home combines t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399208
  2. Provided by SIMPLICITY: A RE BROKERAGE CO
  3. Contact Robert Sassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 595 Queensbridge Drive, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$475,000.00 ($192.07 / sqft )

595 Queensbridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a refined living experience in the heart of Lake Mary, nestled within the sought after Lakewood at the Crossings community. This fully reimag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403187
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sanjeev Malik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 751 Birgham Place, Lake Mary, FL 32746
$425,995.00 ($189.75 / sqft )

751 Birgham Place More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Lake Mary community, this beautifully maintained 2 story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407686
  2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin