Active
Property Photos
5222 Blackjack Circle
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 5222 Blackjack Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $889,000

Address: 5222 Blackjack Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

Description

In Prairie Creek, where riding trails stretch for miles, this 5.17 acre property with a 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for flexible country living, featuring a concrete block 4 stall barn, cross fenced paddocks, and wide open usable land suited for a variety of uses. Set behind a private automatic gate, the fully fenced property opens to a landscape shaped for both function and space, with oak trees lining the front and wide pasture views extending beyond. The layout reflects careful planning, allowing for a natural flow between the home, barn, and riding areas. Inside, the home offers a spacious open floor plan that connects directly to the outdoor living areas. The living room features vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, a stone wood burning fireplace, and French doors leading to the screened lanai and pool, allowing natural light to move easily throughout the space. The kitchen is designed with both scale and efficiency in mind, featuring solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a built in oven, and a large island with a stainless steel sink. Additional features include a wine fridge, dry bar, pantry, granite backsplash, and custom lighting. Just off the kitchen, the dinette provides a quiet place to start the day with views of the pool and private backyard. A formal dining room sits at the front of the home overlooking the oak trees. The split floor plan provides privacy, with the primary suite set apart from the guest bedrooms. The 17X15 primary bedroom includes two large walk in closets, tile flooring, a ceiling fan, and French doors leading to the pool area. The en suite bathroom features a tiled walk in shower with glass enclosure, a double sink vanity with custom built ins, round vessel sinks, and custom lighting. On the opposite side of the home, two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tiled tub and shower combination. An additional half bathroom and an interior laundry room with built in cabinetry add convenience. The AC system was updated in 2022 and hurricane windows are installed throughout. Outdoor living centers around the screened pool area, which includes a heated saltwater pool, brick pavers, and a large sun deck, creating a natural extension of the indoor space. The equestrian infrastructure is fully established. The concrete block barn includes four 12 X12 self watering stalls with fans, a 12X12 feed room, an air conditioned 12X12 tack room, and a covered wash rack with rubber mats. The property also features five oversized cross fenced paddocks each with its own water access, a large dressage arena, a private pond, built in fire pit, and pump house. Located within the deed restricted Prairie Creek Equestrian Community, the property provides access to miles of maintained riding trails. It remains just minutes from shopping, dining, boating, fishing, downtown Punta Gorda, and the Punta Gorda Airport, while still offering the space and structure expected from a dedicated equestrian property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5222 Blackjack Circle
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $889,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2732
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Acreage: 5.17 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Board
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1947.00
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Pasture, Private, Zoned for Horses
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: GF Business Services Inc; Prairie Creek West POA
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PRAIRIE CREEK WEST LT 50 582/1675 614/134-37 770/1309 DC811/1141 816/1531 849/1254 1029/928 1063/310 2134/1223 2418/1222 CT3608/1641 3625/167 4228/178 CD4233/1987 AFF4656/349-DEP 4656/352 UNREC FJ 3346657
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402416127001
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RE5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 42581 Atlas Drive, Punta Gorda, FL 33982
$839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

42581 Atlas Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Roseland model by Pulte, located in the sought after Northridge at Babcock Ranch. This home was thoughtfully created for multi generational living, offering a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018338
  2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28992 Gin Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$879,000.00 ($210.24 / sqft )

28992 Gin Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this fabulous property welcome to punta gorda, florida and the exclusive gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: C7494632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30445 Turtle Dove Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$999,999.00 ($224.12 / sqft )

30445 Turtle Dove Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Horse and hobby Lovers Dream on 7+ Acres full fenced with Massive RV/ workshop Garage & Equestrian Amenities. ZOned RE1. Live the Florida lifestyle with space, privacy, and many high end amenities.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4462 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.44 acres
  1. MLSID: C7512268
  2. Provided by CORR COMMERCIAL ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Tromble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15776 Appalachian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$825,000.00 ($141.66 / sqft )

15776 Appalachian Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't wait to build, this stunning 2024 Roseland model in Northridge community of Babcock Ranch is ready and updated, offering 4,554 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5824 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525359
  2. Provided by SMART REALTY OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Blackjack Court S, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$989,900.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

5674 Blackjack Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover country living at its best in the prestigious, deed restricted equestrian community of Prairie Creek West. This exceptional 5.37 acre estate offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5658 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.37 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525606
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Woodstork Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$840,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

520 Woodstork Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to refined Florida living in the exclusive, deed restricted community of Peace River Club. This brand new custom estate by Charlotte Harbor Homes is perfectly positioned on over one private a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684466
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lisa Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Winchester Birdie Way, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
$802,070.00 ($265.15 / sqft )

15557 Winchester Birdie Way New Construction More Like This

THIS POOL HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Showcasing an impressive 3,025 square feet of expertly designed living space, this striking two story home blends comfort and innovation at every turn. Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014583
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
  3. Contact Dave Meyers
  4. 239-278-1177
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43226 Greenway Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$844,900.00 ($242.09 / sqft )

43226 Greenway Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the prestigious gated enclave of Babcock National, this exceptional bundled golf residence captures everything buyers dream of in Southwest Florida living. Perfectly positioned just two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226014671
  2. Provided by Southwest Coast Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Kenneth O'Brian
  4. 239-229-9926
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42581 Atlas Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$839,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

42581 Atlas Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5634 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226016562
  2. Provided by Paragon Florida Realty
  3. Contact Luann W Collins
  4. (239) 494-0025
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17204 Bullhorn Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
$810,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

17204 Bullhorn Cir Foreclosure More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 2020 built home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community, perfectly situated on a rare oversized corner lot offering enhanced privacy and space. This beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3545 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017082
  2. Provided by Fidelity Realty Advisors
  3. Contact Jack Watlington
  4. 561-222-6331
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin