Active
Property Photos
1674 Pompano Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 1674 Pompano Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $580,000

Address: 1674 Pompano Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

This private, custom built residence is on a generous one third acre lot, offering plenty of space and a serene setting. Inside, the open great room floor plan creates a bright and airy atmosphere, with seamless flow between the living area, dining space and the spacious, well appointed kitchen, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom design enhances privacy, with the primary suite thoughtfully separated from the guest bedrooms. A three car garage provides abundant storage and utility, including a dedicated one car bay equipped with a mini split air conditioning system, ideal for climate controlled storage, a workshop or hobby space. Outdoors, a covered lanai overlooks the large yard and offers a comfortable retreat for relaxing or dining alfresco. Additional features include impact windows for safety and efficiency, as well as a long secondary driveway that easily accommodates an RV, boat, or other recreational vehicles. The property is on a quiet road yet remains conveniently close to beaches, waterways, shopping and dining. To enhance outdoor enjoyment, a professionally installed mosquito repellent system surrounds the home and grounds, ensuring a more comfortable outdoor experience year round.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1674 Pompano Avenue
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 163
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Travertine
  • Living Area: 1849.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WHP 000 000B 0004 WHISPERING PINES BLK B LT 4 549/396 549/418 694/1379 1121/763 NT1593/1397 PR97-121 PR97-803 1805/1149 1805/1156 2634/587 2634/587 2734/1141 3701/1479 E4008/256 5023/436
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006477003
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 134
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142745
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143167
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($175.80 / sqft )

518 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an extraordinary retreat where sophisticated living meets effortless leisure in the prestigious Eden Harbor gated community. This meticulously maintained three bedroom, three bathroom courtya

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663850
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Drew Betz, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Elwood Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$615,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

950 Elwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers are motivated!! "Rare Find: Country Living Minutes from Conveniences Pool & Double Lot (.57) Zero Restrictions." "Escape the City & HOA Rules: Bring Your Boat/RV/Motorcoach plenty of room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676486
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Debbie Henninger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Van Gogh Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$580,000.00 ($195.02 / sqft )

850 Van Gogh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Private, well maintained retreat with a NEW 2024 metal roof, 2023 HVAC, 2022 water heater, and lower insurance costs, offering rare peace of mind and long term value in todays Florida market. Tucke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141567
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Elise Birch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Windsor Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$629,000.00 ($206.50 / sqft )

58 Windsor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on Forked Creek! This sailboat water property offers no fixed bridges and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gulf of Mexicobringing world

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146635
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Oak Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$579,900.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

351 Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street and set on over half an acre, this one of a kind property offers the perfect blend of privacy, charm, and versatility. Enjoy peaceful canal views from the inviting front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$649,000.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

84 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living at 84 Cayman Isles Blvd, located within the highly desirable gated golf community of Boca Royale in Englewood. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3611 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147428
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Ryan Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, Englewood, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping Bay views from the primary suite and step out to a pool deck that takes full advantage of them. This sprawling single story sits on a generous lot with direct sightlines to the wat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Mango Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$565,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

316 Mango Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3750 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147418
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin