Active
Property Photos
11472 Montserrat Drive
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 11472 Montserrat Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $759,000

Address: 11472 Montserrat Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the gated community of Oasis at Wellen Park. This home is now being offered FULLY FURNISHED, adding unparalleled ease and convenience for potential buyerssimply move in and start enjoying this beautiful town in sunny Florida from day one. This move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home showcases over $100,000 in upgrades and is perfectly positioned on a premium lake and preserve lot with exceptional privacy and one of the most desirable views in the community. Built by M/I Homes with a transferable structural warranty and no hurricane damage, this residence delivers both quality construction and peace of mind. Inside, the open concept great room features soaring ceilings, porcelain tile flooring, Hunter Douglas plantation shutters, and expansive sliding glass doors that showcase the view while seamlessly connecting indoor and outdoor living. The gourmet kitchen is designed to impress with a large island, quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances, 5 burner cooktop, and double convection ovens. Step outside to your private outdoor living space featuring a custom saltwater pool, infinity edge spa, waterfall, sun shelf, and travertine deck, all set against a peaceful preserve backdrop. The oversized lanai with landscape lighting creates the ideal setting for relaxing or hosting. The owners suite is a true retreat with serene water views, a spacious walk in closet with custom built ins, and a private coffee bar morning station. The spa like bath features dual vanities and a large walk in shower. Additional highlights include a whole house water softener plus reverse osmosis system, full surge protection, and a Ring security system. Ideally situated for maximum convenience, this home is located in close proximity to the front gate for smooth entering and exiting, as well as the community mailboxes for easy daily access. Enjoy maintenance free living with access to a clubhouse, community pool, pickleball courts, and scenic walking pathsjust minutes from Downtown Wellen Park, CoolToday Park, and Manasota Key Beach. Turnkey, upgraded, and FULLY FURNISHEDthis home is ready for you to enjoy from day one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143139 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11472 Montserrat Drive
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3248
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Crystal
  • Builder Name: MI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2309.00
  • Roof: Shingle, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1088.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RICK AVANTI
  • Association Phone: 727-573-9300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 83, OASIS AT WEST VILLAGES PHASE 1, PB 51 PG 231-242
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0785020083
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 94
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19168 Jalisca Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$795,000.00 ($219.98 / sqft )

19168 Jalisca Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully upgraded waterfront pool home in IslandWalk at Wellen Park. This Divosta built Morningside Lane model offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 2,648 sq ft of air conditioned living space, plus an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3614 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143544
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20380 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$774,900.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

20380 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully maintained, 1 story model like home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and nearly 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in stunning Venice. They say there are four

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684227
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19030 Wisdom Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$689,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

19030 Wisdom Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, combining comfort and style with a thoughtful open layout. Engineered hardwood flooring flows seaml

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689007
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristin Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12597 Meribel Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$821,990.00 ($222.64 / sqft )

12597 Meribel Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Sea Spray 2 offers an open concept floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the spacious kitchen features a la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691101
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19857 Montenero Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$889,000.00 ($243.63 / sqft )

19857 Montenero Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Pool Home in Oasis at Wellen Park! Enjoy 2,805 sq. ft. of luxury living in this stunning waterfront pool home located in the gated community of Oasis! Featuring 4 bedrooms plus a study/den

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146804
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11965 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$785,268.00 ($199.97 / sqft )

11965 Starbright Path Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Step into this vibrant and beautifully styled 4 bedroom, 3 and a half bathroom Isle Royal home with a flexible retreat space and an oversized 3 car garage, designed to bring ease, comfort, and persona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474716
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17988 Foxtail Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,990.00 ($232.43 / sqft )

17988 Foxtail Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Wagoner by David Weekley Homes offers elevated, modern living in a bright, open concept design thats ideal for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Sunlit gathering spaces flow effortlessly, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478238
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18607 Arbor Vista Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$794,551.00 ($207.40 / sqft )

18607 Arbor Vista Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Isle Royal home in the Lakeside community offers modern comfort, spacious living, and thoughtfully curated finishes throughout, beginning with soft gray c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480433
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin