Active
Property Photos
311 Lansbrook Drive
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 311 Lansbrook Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 311 Lansbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Here is your perfect 3 bed home just steps from the neighborhood pool and perfectly positioned with a view of the 14th tee. This lovely home offers an exceptional opportunity in exclusive Venice Golf & Country Club for easy Florida living. You will immediately appreciate the meticulous care and updates throughout. The entire interior has recently been completely painted. Rich oak hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, complemented by crown molding and custom window valances in many of the rooms a few of the finishing touches that elevate the entire space. The beautifully updated kitchen features newer shaker style cabinetry, a breakfast bar, a large center island, a large pantry, stunning granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The floor plan and fresh paint provide a bright, light filled, fresh feeling throughout the home. The primary suite is a true retreat with sliders to the lanai and offers the ensuite remodeled bathroom showcasing a walk in shower, soaking tub, and dual vanities. The guest bath has also been updated. Major improvements provide peace of mind, including: brand new hurricane impact sliding glass doors and several new impact windows; roof replacement (2016); complete home replumbing; new Samsung Platinum Series washer & dryer (October 2023); new smart technology water heater (November 2023); garage door operator, belt drive, and controllers replaced (2022); overhead tension springs replaced (2023). The garage includes a utility sink and built in storage. This home is truly move in ready, and the association provides the lawn maintenance. Please ask about turnkey options. Beyond your front door, enjoy the vibrant lifestyle of Venice Golf & Country Club. This private, member owned community offers an 18 hole championship golf course, Har Tru tennis courts, bocce, a Junior Olympic sized pool and spa, and a state of the art Wellness Center featuring advanced fitness equipment, onsite personal trainers, physical therapy, and massage services. The club offers formal and casual dining options with diverse cuisine selections and a newly expanded outdoor dining area, perfect for gathering with friends and family. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, the beautiful beaches of Venice, and the thriving downtown area, this home is perfect for full time or seasonal ownership. Dont miss this opportunity to take a look, it could be the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Lansbrook Drive
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2267
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 741.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christine Goertz
  • Association Phone: 941-496-8482
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 506 VENICE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT NO 3-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0420030052
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$485,000.00 ($189.23 / sqft )

533 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a lifestyle defined by privacy, views, and effortless Florida living in the sought after Venice Golf and Country Club. This beautifully maintained, maintenance free courtyard pool home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2563 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688102
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Drew Jacobsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9576 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$484,990.00 ($203.44 / sqft )

9576 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are now selling in Venice's newest community conveniently located on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Rd. Shopping, restaurants and medical facilities are all nearby. Easy access to I 75 for quick commut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214821
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9596 Vibrant Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$474,990.00 ($199.24 / sqft )

9596 Vibrant Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Brighton Premier Living in the Heart of Venice Ideally situated on Jacaranda Blvd near Center Road, Brighton offers unmatched convenience just minutes from everything including shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2384 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320200
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin