Active
Property Photos
4253 Tennyson Way
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 4253 Tennyson Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

Address: 4253 Tennyson Way, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to this beautifully cared home in the heart of Venice, Fl at Woodmere Lakes ! A bright 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a large private yard. The Home has been RE PLUMBED, THE ROOF REPLACED IN 2025!! A/C IS 3 4 YEARS OLD. LOCATED IN X FLOOD ZONE AND LOW HOA FEES. Home has vaulted ceilings in the kitchen, dining room, living room and master bedroom. Inside, the open floor plan and Split bedroom bedroom design offers Style and privacy. The master bedroom ,living room and dining area all have beautiful laminate flooring. Sit at the breakfast bar while enjoying a cup of coffee or on the lanai with relaxing views of the large yard!! Woodmere lakes is located close to Venice's shopping and restaurants with many large stores such as Walmart or little mom and pop stores. bedroom design offers Style and Privacy. Also close to Venice Island and beaches and Manasota Key beach in Englewood. Also close to Weller Park with all its activities, shopping and dining. It can be purchased Turn key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4253 Tennyson Way
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1477.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 71.66
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BRIAN RIVERBANK / SUNSTATE ASSOC. MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 47 WOODMERE LAKES UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0448010077
  • Views: 90
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

1024 Deer Run Virtual Tour More Like This

"What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin