Active
Property Photos
9367 Carnaby Drive
  1. Image 1 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  2. Image 2 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  3. Image 3 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  4. Image 4 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  5. Image 5 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  6. Image 6 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  7. Image 7 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  8. Image 8 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  9. Image 9 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  10. Image 10 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  11. Image 11 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  12. Image 12 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  13. Image 13 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  14. Image 14 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  15. Image 15 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  16. Image 16 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  17. Image 17 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  18. Image 18 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  19. Image 19 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  20. Image 20 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  21. Image 21 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  22. Image 22 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  23. Image 23 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  24. Image 24 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  25. Image 25 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  26. Image 26 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  27. Image 27 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  28. Image 28 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  29. Image 29 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  30. Image 30 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  31. Image 31 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  32. Image 32 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  33. Image 33 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  34. Image 34 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  35. Image 35 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  36. Image 36 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  37. Image 37 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  38. Image 38 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  39. Image 39 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  40. Image 40 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  41. Image 41 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  42. Image 42 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  43. Image 43 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  44. Image 44 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  45. Image 45 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  46. Image 46 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  47. Image 47 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  48. Image 48 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  49. Image 49 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  50. Image 50 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  51. Image 51 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  52. Image 52 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  53. Image 53 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  54. Image 54 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  55. Image 55 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  56. Image 56 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  57. Image 57 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  58. Image 58 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  59. Image 59 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  60. Image 60 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  61. Image 61 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  62. Image 62 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  63. Image 63 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  64. Image 64 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  65. Image 65 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  66. Image 66 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  67. Image 67 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  68. Image 68 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  69. Image 69 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  70. Image 70 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  71. Image 71 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  72. Image 72 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  73. Image 73 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  74. Image 74 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  75. Image 75 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  76. Image 76 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  77. Image 77 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  78. Image 78 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  79. Image 79 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  80. Image 80 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  81. Image 81 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  82. Image 82 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  83. Image 83 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  84. Image 84 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
  85. Image 85 of 85 For 9367 Carnaby Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $329,000

Address: 9367 Carnaby Drive, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Look no further!! This well priced, stunning, and exremely well built end unit villa is located in a prime location of this wonderful community which is located only 1. 6 miles from 3 spectacular beaches. This well maintained and well cared for villa has a brand new roof (2023) and is a must see!! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a fabulous gated & totally maintenance free communtiy with extremely low hoa fees of only $307 month!! Low taxes, no flood zone and no cdd fees make this villa the perfect home for either a seasonal or year round resident. You will truly appreciate the open concept floor plan, neutral wall colors, higher ceilings. The covered and screened private rear lanai overlooks a pond with a lighted fountain and a preserve area, where you will enjoy watching the florida native birds & wildlife. The spacious owners suite has a tray ceiling, bay windows, and an ensuite bath with dual sinks. The community club house features a cozy gathering room for year round activities, parties and events. The community pool has both a heater and chiller where you can enjoy perfect and comfortable water temperatures all year round. This a a very pet friendly neighborhood with plenty of green space and sidewalks to walk your pet(s). Two pets under 25# are allowed in the villas and there is plenty of sidewalks and green space in this spectacular and pet friendly community to walk them. The afforadable hoa fees include use of the community pool & spa, exterior painting of the villa, basic cable tv, grass mowing, reclaimed water for outdoor irrigation, complete irrigation maintenance, trimming of bushes, shrubs & trees, mulching, grass fertilization & lawn pest care. Conveniently located to bike trails and sarasota county's 35 mile stretch of beaches with nearby boating, fishing, golf courses, shopping, restaurants, various farmers markets and located only 12 minutes from beautiful historic downtown venice where you will enjoy year round activities and festivals. Come enjoy florida living at its very best in this smaller, freindly community of pennington place which has only 134 single family homes and 60 villas!! Please schedule your showing today.. Before it's too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9367 Carnaby Drive
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1907
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1366.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Connie Hooks
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 214, PENNINGTON PLACE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0471160051
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1773 Coconut Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$369,000.00 ($167.50 / sqft )

1773 Coconut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in a prime Venice location. Just minutes from Historic Downtown Venice Island, pristine Gulf beaches, South Venice Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520992
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6214 Erice Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$385,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6214 Erice Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Islandwalk is a well known gated community with Venetian styled foot bridges, canals, waterways and a spectacular Preserve. This unit is fortunate to have this preserve in its back yard! Lounge in you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525282
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Gaston Gosselin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Columbia Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$370,000.00 ($180.05 / sqft )

140 Columbia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers !!!! This fully furnished property in South Venice is a treasure trove of features designed to offer a comfortable, convenient, and enjoyable living experience. Whether you are looki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact David Brouillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$299,900.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

912 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION TO SELL!! Maintenance Free Villa in The Plantation G&CC Light, Bright & Thoughtfully Designed. Welcome to effortless Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138849
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4831 Summertree Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$360,000.00 ($147.42 / sqft )

4831 Summertree Road More Like This

Live where you vacation. Beautiful turnkey furnished home boasts 2 bedrooms and a den with a beautiful lake view. Live worry free knowing you have a new roof with a transferable warranty, new window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139384
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Kimbrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5238 Athens Way, VENICE, FL 34293
$345,000.00 ($155.20 / sqft )

5238 Athens Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2BR + den, 2BA villa in the desirable community of Ventura Village. This home features one of the largest kitchens in the neighborhood with abundant cabinetry and counter space, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2223 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140391
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madelyn Krause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Barclay Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($146.92 / sqft )

914 Barclay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa offers comfort and style within the desirable St. Andrews Park community of The Plantation Golf & Country Club. A soft, neutral palette sets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5833 Harrison Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$310,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

5833 Harrison Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Newer roof 2023 | impact windows | updated kitchen | public water! Not flood zone! Block house!!! 2. 7 miles to desirable manasota key beach and boat ramp! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140834
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 510 Venice Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$324,000.00 ($161.52 / sqft )

510 Venice Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located on a corner lot in South Venice, surrounded by mature palms and tropical land

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140893
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lori Newton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin