Active
Property Photos
11603 Dancing River Drive
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 11603 Dancing River Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 11603 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an exceptional Florida lifestyle. FURNISHINGS INCLUDED, so you can move right in and start enjoying! Perfectly positioned with desirable Southern rear exposure, this beautifully maintained pool home overlooks a tranquil pond and lush preserve backdrop, offering rare privacy, peaceful scenery, and daily sightings of birds and native wildlife from your own backyard oasis! Designed to impress, the outdoor living space is truly the centerpiece of the home. The heated saltwater pool and spa invite year round enjoyment, while the expansive panoramic screen enclosure maximizes uninterrupted water and preserve views. A luxurious travertine pool deck enhances the elegant coastal atmosphere, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee, sunset swims, outdoor dining, or entertaining under the Florida sky. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers both comfort and functionality with multiple living spaces, including a separate living room and spacious family room. Large sliding glass doors from both the family room and the primary suite seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living, filling the home with natural light and showcasing the spectacular waterfront views. The open concept kitchen is beautifully appointed with granite countertops, a center island with breakfast bar seating, ample cabinetry, and a pantry for added storage, all flowing naturally into the main living areas for effortless entertaining. The private primary suite is a luxurious retreat featuring a versatile en suite den ideal as a home office, reading room or flex space along with an oversized walk in closet. The spa inspired primary bathroom offers dual vanities, a relaxing garden soaking tub, and a walk in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms and a full bath are thoughtfully positioned to provide comfort and privacy for family and guests. Additional improvements include a new roof (2024), newer AC system (2022), new hot water heater (2025), hurricane shutters for added peace of mind, flood zone X, and meticulous upkeep throughout. Located within the gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a community pool, fitness center, pickleball courts, sand volleyball court, clubhouse, walking trails, and an active calendar of community events and social activities. With its welcoming atmosphere, beautifully maintained surroundings, and low HOA fees, Stoneybrook offers the perfect blend of recreation, connection, and Florida living. Perfectly situated in a prime Venice location, this home is just 15 minutes from Downtown Venice, where youll enjoy boutique shopping, waterfront dining, cafs, farmers markets, and year round events. World famous Gulf Coast beaches, golf courses, parks, medical facilities, Wellen Park, Braves Spring Training, and everyday conveniences are all nearby, offering the ideal balance of peaceful living and easy access to everything in Venice! This is more than a home it is your private Florida retreat where luxury, nature, waterfront living, and timeless coastal elegance come together in one unforgettable setting!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144229 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11603 Dancing River Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2034.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 689.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lisa Martin - Sunstate Mgmt.
  • Association Phone: 941-807-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 1268, STONEYBROOK AT VENICE UNIT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0755021268
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Colony Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$528,000.00 ($141.40 / sqft )

1432 Colony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bed, 3 Bath Home in Colony Place at Waterford with Golf Course Views on the 8th Fairway of Turnberry One of only 36 homes set within the charming Colony Place neighborhood, part of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652034
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Mary Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Deardon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($157.15 / sqft )

1146 Deardon Drive More Like This

Price improvement! Stop scrolling this is the one everyone in the neighborhood talks about. One of the best floor plans in the community just ask the neighbors. This custom built home offers nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3659 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686332
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Cam Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($142.66 / sqft )

Address Not Provided New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Brighton features new construction single family homes with no CDD. Located off Jacaranda Blvd, youll have easy access to I 75 & US 41. Venice, FL, offers a variety of f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3715 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7875965
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$529,990.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3263 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876346
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin