Active
Property Photos
20504 Pezzana Drive
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 20504 Pezzana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 20504 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Elevated Design Meets Modern Luxury discover refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home located within the highly sought after, 55+ community of Venetian Falls, Venice, FL! Offering the perfect blend of luxury upgrades, comfort and privacy, this exceptional residence is designed to impress even the most discerning of tastes. Thoughtfully enhanced throughout, the home showcases a stunning FULLY REMODELED KITCHEN featuring crisp cabinetry, luxurious quartz countertops, designer tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and a premium appliance package complete with a slide in range and wine refrigerator. Additional highlights include a pantry cabinet with convenient slide out shelving, oversized pot drawers, and a sleek composite sink creating a space that is as functional as it is beautiful. Elegant details continue throughout the home with crown molding, plantation shutters in the kitchen and den, updated ceiling fans, and timeless tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The spacious primary suite has been elevated with wood plank tile flooring, while plush carpet adds warmth and comfort to the guest bedroom and versatile den/flex room. Designed to embrace Floridas outdoor living lifestyle, the extended screened lanai overlooks an exceptionally private pie shaped homesite with lush preserve views and additional separation on one side of the property offering a peaceful and serene backdrop rarely found. Even better, lawn care is included within the community, allowing for maintenance assisted living year round. The spacious primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with dual closets and sliding glass doors leading directly to the lanai. The freshly painted en suite primary bathroom features dual vanities and an upgraded walk in shower enclosure. The oversized guest bedroom is equally impressive, also featuring double closets (mirroring the primary suite) along with convenient access to a Jack and Jill style bathroom enhanced by a modern frameless glass shower door. A versatile den/flex room provides the ideal space for a home office, media room, or additional guest accommodations. Additional highlights include full hurricane protection with convenient accordion hurricane shutters on all windows, a durable tile roof, and coveted Flood Zone X designation, offering exceptional peace of mind. The home also features custom garage cabinetry, garage utility sink, and a thoughtfully designed laundry room with additional cabinets for added functionality. Residents of Venetian Falls enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to a heated resort style pool, resistance pool, spa, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, putting green, card room, and a full time activities director who curates an engaging year round social calendar all complemented by reasonable HOA fees and no CDD fees. Perfectly positioned just minutes from Wellen Park and Venice Island, this prime location places you near pristine Gulf beaches, acclaimed dining, boutique shopping, golf courses, and an array of cultural attractions. Experience elevated Florida living at its absolute finest in one of Venices premier gated communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144256 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20504 Pezzana Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2606
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1908.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1081.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stacy Martin - Castle Property Mgmt.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 40, BLK 7, VENETIAN FALLS PHASE 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0420010021
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1770 Kilruss Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($182.21 / sqft )

1770 Kilruss Drive More Like This

BEST LAKE VIEWS IN WATERFORD! Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home located in friendly gated community! New A/C and pool cage in 2025, pool resurfaced in 2021 and roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525387
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9829 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$550,000.00 ($209.84 / sqft )

9829 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and the Florida lifestyle in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home, perfectly positioned on a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525630
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eli Burress PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11723 Breadfruit Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$575,000.00 ($219.13 / sqft )

11723 Breadfruit Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this IMMACULATE, UPDATED, TURNKEY FURNISHED POOL HOME with an OPEN FLOOR PLAN, located in the prestigious Stoneybrook at Venice community. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131003
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$549,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

525 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fantastic opportunity in Venice Golf and Country Club! The opportunity for a IMMEDIATE GOLF MEMBERSHIP is available on this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath courtyard home with 2219 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3562 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138055
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Hilltop Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$518,000.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

9824 Hilltop Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Price improvement provides an exceptional opportunity to own this beautiful home in Watercrest! Your move in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a peaceful lake view, maintenance free living, and rare

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140560
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Ronald Fichtenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20587 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$525,000.00 ($201.46 / sqft )

20587 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Venetian Falls, a highly sought after active 55+ community where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Perfectly positioned on a serene preserve lot, this beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143577
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2082 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$545,000.00 ($205.51 / sqft )

2082 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated two story single family home in the highly desirable Stoneybrook community of Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll be impressed by

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2652 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144012
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jan Holloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11603 Dancing River Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,000.00 ($184.88 / sqft )

11603 Dancing River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront serenity at 11603 Dancing River Dr. in sought after Stoneybrook at Venice, where breathtaking POND AND PRESERVE VIEWS, resort style outdoor living, and luxury upgrades create an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144229
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 Weaver Bird Lane, VENICE, FL 34292
$499,999.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

2160 Weaver Bird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely two story, 2,604 sq. ft. home, located in the highly sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Venice. Enter through the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105066
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin