Active
Property Photos
824 Horsetail Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 824 Horsetail Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Description

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From the moment you walk in the front door you can appreciate all this home has; an open kitchen concept with stainless steel appliances, dark chocolate cabinets and a quartz countertop to enjoy your quick morning coffee.Home is located in a prime, central spot near the intersection of I 4, US 27 and 192 Hwy. providing quick access to major theme parks and shopping. Nearby attractions includes: Disney World (approx. 15 20 mins), Posner Park, Shopping Malls, various golf courses including Highland Reserve Golf Club.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108114 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 824 Horsetail Drive
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1655
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harper
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1633.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-31-709007-027160
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 98
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1154 Oak Bluff Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1154 Oak Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1154 Oak Bluff Dr, Davenport, FL 33837. This well designed one story home offers a functional open concept split floor plan with four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382541
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2483 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2483 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

$750 OFF THE FIRST MONTH!! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedrooms, 2 baths LIKE NEW HOME in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home offers an open floor plan concept through out. Enjoy a large quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138369
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Vallejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin