Active
Property Photos
10949 Poinciana Drive
  1. Image 1 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  2. Image 2 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  3. Image 3 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  4. Image 4 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  5. Image 5 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  6. Image 6 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  7. Image 7 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  8. Image 8 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  9. Image 9 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  10. Image 10 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  11. Image 11 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  12. Image 12 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  13. Image 13 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  14. Image 14 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  15. Image 15 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  16. Image 16 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  17. Image 17 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  18. Image 18 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  19. Image 19 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  20. Image 20 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  21. Image 21 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  22. Image 22 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  23. Image 23 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  24. Image 24 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  25. Image 25 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  26. Image 26 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  27. Image 27 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  28. Image 28 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  29. Image 29 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  30. Image 30 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  31. Image 31 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  32. Image 32 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  33. Image 33 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  34. Image 34 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  35. Image 35 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  36. Image 36 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  37. Image 37 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  38. Image 38 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  39. Image 39 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  40. Image 40 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  41. Image 41 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  42. Image 42 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  43. Image 43 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  44. Image 44 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  45. Image 45 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  46. Image 46 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  47. Image 47 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  48. Image 48 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  49. Image 49 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  50. Image 50 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  51. Image 51 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  52. Image 52 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  53. Image 53 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  54. Image 54 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  55. Image 55 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  56. Image 56 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  57. Image 57 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  58. Image 58 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  59. Image 59 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  60. Image 60 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  61. Image 61 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  62. Image 62 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  63. Image 63 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  64. Image 64 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  65. Image 65 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  66. Image 66 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
  67. Image 67 of 67 For 10949 Poinciana Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $585,000

Address: 10949 Poinciana Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

NO HOA 3/2 PLUS a 1/1 studio apartment/In law suite on nearly an ACRE of land all fenced in. Come check out this updated home with room for you, all of your work stuff and all of your play stuff. The main home has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living, dining, dinette, great room, oversized laundry room/pantry and a large screened in porch. The attached side entry 2 car garage is oversized and has extra space currently used as a home gym. The detached 2 car garage/work shop has A/C and above it there is an adorable studio apartment/In Law suite with a kitchenette and full bathroom (currently being rented out). Tenant can access from rear gate with a secondary driveway. Well maintained property: Roof 2020, New tankless WH, New high efficiency A/C & new duct work 8 years ago, New well pump/bladder 3years old, septic pumped every 3years. Have the peaceful feeling of "Out of the City" living but easy commute to all things needed. This is perfect for business owners that need a shop and extra vehicle parking or multi generation living or having a little extra income. Schedule your tour today and ask your Realtor to send you the walk through video link.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10949 Poinciana Drive
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 4244
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2536.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Lake High
  • Middle School: Gray Middle
  • School Elementary: Pine Ridge Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAW MILL RUN SUB LOT 1 THAT PORTION OF THE S 1/2 OF VACATED MIMOSA ST LYING N OF LOT 1 PB 29 PG 40 ORB 4547 PG 303 ORB 5533 PG 329
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 14-23-25-0300-000-00100
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13019 Summerlake Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$633,900.00 ($132.12 / sqft )

13019 Summerlake Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your custom built home in one of the most highly sought after, security guarded/gated communities in clermont, fl. Magnolia pointe subdivision is in a quiet, low traffic community and is st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4798 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106127
  2. Provided by TRI COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noel Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4277 Bugle Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,999.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

4277 Bugle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this one of a kind opportunity located in the sought after gated community of Hunters Run. This two story home sits on an oversized lot with exceptional privacy, offering the perfect canvas

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108203
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Natthan Birkett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3643 Peaceful Valley Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$700,000.00 ($154.36 / sqft )

3643 Peaceful Valley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hartwood Reserve, a gated community nestled between Clermont and Winter Garden where tree lined streets, sidewalks, and mature oaks create a calm, welcoming atmosphere. This neighborhood bl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369641
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$650,000.00 ($152.51 / sqft )

3520 Banana Shrub Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Ask about a lender provided rate buy down credit on this home //// welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bath home in the sought after gated community of waterbrooke in clermont, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4262 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403815
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin