Active
Property Photos
5088 Firebush Drive
  1. Image 1 of 2 For 5088 Firebush Drive
  2. Image 2 of 2 For 5088 Firebush Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $413,990

Address: 5088 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two car garage. A spacious great room flows effortlessly into the dining and kitchen areas, making entertaining and everyday living a breeze. The private primary suite is tucked away with a large walk in closet and a well appointed bath. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for guests, kids, or a home office. With thoughtful touches like a lanai, a dedicated laundry room, and a roomy garage, the Amelia delivers comfort and convenience in one beautifully designed space. The sample photos included are of the model home and are meant to showcase the craftsmanship and design quality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111482 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5088 Firebush Drive
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $413,990
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2171
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: AMELIA
  • Builder Name: Dream FInders Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1767.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Empire management Group
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSSROADS AT KELLY PARK PHASE 1A 116/47 LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-20-27-1565-00-400
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: MU-KPI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Rominger Loop, APOPKA, FL 32712
$429,900.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

535 Rominger Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the luxury of space with room to breathe between homes in this peaceful, not overcrowded community that offers a true small neighborhood feel while still being close to everything you need! Coun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108838
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Nancy McCloskey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5120 Firebush Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

5120 Firebush Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Berkley floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park, offering 2,102 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110831
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Great Smokey Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$420,000.00 ($160.31 / sqft )

3954 Great Smokey Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price!!!! Welcome home to this beautiful 2024 built home. This home is 3 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms and one half bath. All bedrooms are located upstairs with a loft. Master bedroom has a walk i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292440
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4066 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$449,900.00 ($178.18 / sqft )

4066 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Winding Meadows community! Built in 2024, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,884 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2525 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339045
  2. Provided by CASTLE REALTY PROFESSIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jason Nagassar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Pond Cove Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$485,000.00 ($142.31 / sqft )

2424 Pond Cove Way More Like This

GATED COMMUNITY!! Great Alexandria Place Community! Enter the home with SOARING CEILINGS throughout. AMAZING TRIPLE SPLIT FLOOR PLAN! Four large bedrooms with a triple split layout including a primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343157
  2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Charisma Marin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin