Active
Property Photos
424 Knoll Tree Lane
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 424 Knoll Tree Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $440,000

Address: 424 Knoll Tree Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,801 sq. ft. in the desirable Bent Oak community in Apopka! Situated on a generous 0.38 acre lot, this property is nestled among beautiful oak trees and mature landscaping in a quaint, peaceful neighborhood. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring stunning hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood burning fireplace, perfect for adding warmth and character. The kitchen is well appointed with stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and a breakfast nook. The primary suite offers a private retreat with French doors leading to the Florida room, along with an en suite bath featuring a walk in shower and an elegant glass block wall. The split floor plan provides privacy, with two additional bedrooms and a full bath located on the opposite side of the home. Upstairs, a unique spiral staircase leads to a versatile loft spaceideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The expansive Florida room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. Step outside to a large, fenced backyard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or pets. Enjoy the tranquility of this tucked away community while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new roof (2018), replumbed (2020), one AC replaced in 2020, second AC unit (2024), and recent exterior (2025) and interior (2026) paint. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your private showing today! *Aerial photo property lines are an estimate and to be verified by buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5111645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 424 Knoll Tree Lane
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2830
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6852 / -81.4707
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: Bent Oak Ph 01
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  • Contact: Brandie Mathison-Klein
  • 321-527-5111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1801.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Julia Dunaway
  • Association Phone: 407-781-1190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT OAK PHASE 1 8/143 LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-21-28-0634-00-260
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1096 Linkside Court, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,999.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

1096 Linkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the potential of lakeside Village at Errol Estate.The opportunity for those looking for a property you can truly make your home, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and Florida Charm

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5525 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098882
  2. Provided by FORTUNE REALTY OF CLERMONT
  3. Contact Ranji Seepersaud, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Flameleaf Street, APOPKA, FL 32712
$474,990.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

5025 Flameleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the stunning Davis Model is thoughtfully designed, open concept floor plan offers the perfect balance of modern elegance

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105011
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4071 Feather Tree Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($152.36 / sqft )

4071 Feather Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted 2024 built Catamaran bungalow by Pulte Homes, thoughtfully designed with comfort, functionality, and modern living in mind. Lightly lived in and meticulously mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110794
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Terrell Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5284 Spaderdock Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$509,990.00 ($155.25 / sqft )

5284 Spaderdock Lane New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Carter floor plan in Crossroads at Kelly Park community, a beautifully designed two story bungalow offering 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3285 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110832
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2575 Auburn Ridge Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$515,000.00 ($147.23 / sqft )

2575 Auburn Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable Vista Reserve Community northwest of Apopka, this home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living areas, and pl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3498 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110875
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lynn Bucklew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5205 Waypointe Boulevard, APOPKA, FL 32712
$447,990.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

5205 Waypointe Boulevard New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Amelia floor plan offers the ease of one story living with a smart and stylish layout featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111484
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$520,000.00 ($165.61 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

A chance to own in the UP and COMING APOPKA area, this home is just minutes from the Wyld Oaks Development which upon completion will provide added access to shopping, dining, entertainment, a 3 acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6261793
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Jarman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3725 Blue Mountain Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$495,000.00 ($153.25 / sqft )

3725 Blue Mountain Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price reduction!!! Motivated Seller! Step into modern living with this gorgeous 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a private co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300449
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jumillie Montanez Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Counts Crest Circle, APOPKA, FL 32712
$479,900.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

925 Counts Crest Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Price reduced $489900 this is now an Approved short sale no long wait and the price includes the Mortgage on the Solar system. Both Mortgages are Assumable Home mortgage is currently 5.79

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6300561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Michael Kanady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2354 Emerald Springs Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$499,000.00 ($135.56 / sqft )

2354 Emerald Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***UPGRADES & MORE UPGRADES ON A QUIET CUL DE SAC*** With a Motivated Seller, this LIKE NEW 4 BED/ 2.5 BATH home awaits in Apopka's San Sebastian Reserve. Discover a bright interior with numerous upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321100
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Jorge Martinez, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin