Active
Property Photos
13334 Country Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 13334 Country Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

Address: 13334 Country Club Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778

Description

Welcome to your Florida waterfront dream at 13334 Country Club Drive, located in the sought after, golf cart friendly community of Lake Harris Shores in Tavares. This stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, thoughtfully designed in 2017, offers 1,687 sq. ft. of light filled living space with breathtaking canal views that instantly capture the beauty of waterfront living. Step inside and experience the relaxed elegance of the Florida lifestyle. The open concept living area features soaring 11 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, tropical inspired ceiling fans, and a custom built in entertainment wall, all beautifully framed by sliding glass doors that open directly to your waterfront backyard oasis. At the heart of the home, the kitchen and dining area are flooded with natural light from oversized windows that perfectly showcase the sparkling canal views and private boathouse. Featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, all wood Panda cabinetry, a charming farmhouse sink, and an inviting dining space, this kitchen creates the perfect setting for everything from peaceful morning coffee to unforgettable sunset dinners. Extend your living space outdoors onto the spacious screened lanai, complete with ceiling fan, lush tropical landscaping, and tranquil water views. Whether you are entertaining guests, unwinding after a day on the lake, or simply enjoying the Florida breeze, this outdoor retreat was designed for year round enjoyment. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy your covered private boathouse with boat lift, dock, and direct canal access leading to Lake Harris and the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes, one of Central Floridas premier boating and fishing destinations. Imagine stepping into your backyard and cruising through the Chain of Lakes whenever your heart desires. Additional features include a gas generator located in the garage, whole home filtration, spray foam insulation, radiant barrier (roof), 12 ft panels (sea wall) along with washer and dryer included for added convenience. *Your Water is included, NO WATER BILL $$$ Also irrigation from the lake for all of your landscaping! What a deal! Located in Americas Seaplane City, Tavares offers charming waterfront dining, vibrant entertainment, parks, festivals, and convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, making commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas effortless. Opportunities to own newer construction waterfront homes with private boating access at this value are becoming increasingly rare. Dont miss your chance to experience the very best of Florida waterfront living at 13334 Country Club Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13334 Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Linda Dorbad
  • Association Phone: 813-505-5779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARRIS SHORES UNIT 2 LOT 5 BLK 10 PB 17 PG 36 ORB 4819 PG 464
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-20-26-2300-010-00500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3633 Sublett Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

3633 Sublett Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Ammolite Model home boasts an updated "J" elevation and features an eye catching 8' exterior doorway. The main floor of the home offers a guest suite, a spacious great room, and an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142753
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30053 Island Club Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$524,999.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

30053 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive gated enclave of Deer Island, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath golf front home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in sunny Central Florida. This Tavares home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212539
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30537 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND TAVARES, FL 32778
$520,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

30537 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve! Nestled between Lake Dora and Lake Beauclaire, Deer Island is an exclusive, private island gated community offering both golf and boating. This 3 Bedroom, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329871
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rachel Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18410 Blue Heron Circle, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

18410 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning Dream Finders Captiva model home situated in a highly sought after gated golf course community in Tavares. This meticulously designed property boasts an array

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361489
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3657 Sublett Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$508,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

3657 Sublett Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and true Florida living in this beautifully designed Ammolite floor plan by Richmond American Homes. Situated in a community that offers serene lake views, peaceful walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361605
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin