Active
Property Photos
3445 Capland Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 3445 Capland Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 3445 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

This st laurent floor plan with golf course view is a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan home has been well cared for and maintained. Welcome guests through the beveled glass front door that also has a storm door into the foyer and open floor plan with golf course view from almost every room. The dining room has crown molding, decorative shelves and open to the kitchen and living room. The living room has stackable sliding glass doors leading onto the covered and screened in lanai opens to the kitchen with crown molding. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, ceramic tile flooring, closet pantry, a built in desk, recessed lighting, under cabinet lighting, bar top seating and separate eat in space and all with a golf course view. The dinette also has ceramic tile flooring, chair rail, sliding glass door onto the covered and screened in lanai with a golf course view. The primary bedroom has crown molding, sliding glass doors onto the lanai, en suite bathroom, walk in closet and crown molding. The primary bedroom bathroom has an updated shower with built in bench, solid wood cabinets, dual sinks with corian countertops, vanity space, ceramic tile flooring, a private water closet and extra cabinets. Bedroom 2 has a closet that has built in shelves in place, berber carpet and ceiling fan. Bedroom 3 has a built in closet, a decorative shelf and amazing views of the golf course. Bathroom 2 has ceramic tile flooring, tub/shower combo, solid wood cabinets, and corian countertops. The roof has been replaced within 10 years the ac as well. Homeowner dues include a basic cable, basic internet, all exterior painting every 6 7 years, reclaimed water for irrigation, all lawn maintenance including mulch, fertilizer and trimming, 24 hour guard gated golf community, escrow reserves, basic cable, use of the multi million dollar clubhouse with its 3 pools, 2 fitness centers & tennis, basketball, shuffleboard, pickle ball & bocce courts. The grand ballroom hosts plays, dances & movies while there are craft, billiard, computer & card rooms along with a library. If classes are what you are looking for, kings ridge has them all from floral arranging to investing; but if travel is your desire, planned trips are available. You can even drive your golf cart to food shopping, hair, nail or doctor appointments, several banks & restaurants. Kings ridge also has an 18 hole championship course & 18 hole executive course.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5112125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3445 Capland Avenue
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2818
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5169 / -81.7115
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Kings Ridge
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  • Contact: Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  • 352-241-6363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-242-9653
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KINGS RIDGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-23-26-0750-000-05500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Golf Course
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 895 Woodvale Street, Clermont, FL 34711
$479,900.00 ($120.97 / sqft )

895 Woodvale Street More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained Clermont residence offering comfort, space, and everyday convenience. Featuring a functional layout with generous living areas, this home is perfect for relaxing,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3967 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225654
  2. Provided by Mark Spain Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2660 Ledgemont Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$479,999.00 ($139.09 / sqft )

2660 Ledgemont Court Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well designed family home located in the heart of Clermont. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home offers a thoughtful layout ideal for multi generational living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Lieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$415,000.00 ($128.84 / sqft )

11430 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover tranquil lakeside living in this charming two story home on Lake Florence. Enjoy stunning lake views from your private deck, perfect for relaxation or entertaining. This well maintained resid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5085831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER TONY HUBBARD REALTY
  3. Contact April Kirkland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3134 Hurston Watch Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$505,000.00 ($162.28 / sqft )

3134 Hurston Watch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautiful home with massive energy savings in the heart of Clermont. Now offered at $505,0

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104754
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eneida Cortes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Lenox Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,400.00 ($146.50 / sqft )

10219 Lenox Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*1 Year Home Warranty with accepted contract offer. * Up to *Preferred lender credit offered of up to 1% of the loan amount for qualified buyers towards closing costs or rate buydown.* **Beautiful,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105144
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Yoder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16012 Lanesboro Court, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$425,000.00 ($77.90 / sqft )

16012 Lanesboro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home can be purchased with NO INCOME VERIFICATION needed! Seller's Lender offering 1% of the loan. Welcome to 16012 Lanesboro Court, a rare opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106105
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Vincent Cordaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11437 Wishing Well Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$410,000.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

11437 Wishing Well Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Highland Groves community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,253 sq. ft. of spacious and functional living. The open concept downstairs layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108096
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1195 Brentwood Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$499,900.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

1195 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home on a generous 0.37 acre corner lot, shaded by mature trees that create a peaceful and inviting setting. From the moment you arrive, the pride of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109757
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Giachetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13036 Baybrook Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$449,000.00 ($156.45 / sqft )

13036 Baybrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

What a beauty with three bedrooms, three bathrooms (two primary suites), plus a den/office. As you walk in through the double doors into the living room you will see the beautiful french doors leading

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109805
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Pam Eddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10240 Kabana Boulevard, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$498,500.00 ($135.13 / sqft )

10240 Kabana Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

****PRICE IMPROVEMENT**** Discover this stunning Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Pillars Cove community of Lake County. Built in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110234
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS-HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Adam Iaquinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin