Active
Property Photos
3920 142nd Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 3920 142nd Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 3920 142nd Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491

Description

JUST LISTED in Summerfield! This upgraded 2022 3BR/2BA One Owner home has it all! Offering modern comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and flexible living space throughout! Featuring durable vinyl plank flooring, this move in ready home includes both a living room and a separate family room, providing plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing , or working from home. The spacious kitchen is designed for both function and style, while the home also features a kitchen reverse osmosis system and whole home filtration and softener system for added convenience and piece of mind. The main bedroom offers his and her closets, creating plenty of storage and organizing space. Step outside to enjoy the outdoor deck and fully vinyl fenced backyard, perfect for gatherings, pets, or enjoying Florida living in privacy. Additional exterior upgrades include gutters and downspouts, an irrigation system and curbing to help maintain the landscaping, a 2 car garage, and a Generac generator for reliable backup power during storms or power outages. Conveniently locates near shopping , dining , medical and The Villages , this home combines comfort, efficiency, and modern upgrades and is ready for its next owner!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5112152 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3920 142nd Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2413
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1934.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 17 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 063 BELLEVIEW HEIGHTS ESTATES UNIT 19 BLK 255 LOTS 7.8.9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4219-255-007
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14320 95th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

14320 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on nearly an acre in the heart of Summerfield, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,532 sq ft home built in 2008 offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality with an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christopher Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 160th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$385,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

8412 160th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Completed Beautiful New 4 Bed, 3 Bath Single Family Home Near The Villages. No HOA! Welcome to your home! This single family residence offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living space with an ideal open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Firuze Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3919 135th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$335,000.00 ($123.66 / sqft )

3919 135th Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This move in ready new construction home offers modern design and high quality finishes throughout. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723960
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Wheat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17776 114th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$309,000.00 ($95.46 / sqft )

17776 114th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stonecrest is a 55+ gated golf course community with all the amenities and 4 pools (one indoor), and just a bridge away by golf cart to the villages! L

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16392 83rd Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$380,000.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

16392 83rd Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completed and move in ready, this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Orange Blossom Hills offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living with no HOA and $5,00

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110951
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin