Active
Property Photos
1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

*** Available JULY THRU DECEMBER 2026*** All I can say is this unit has been heavily renovated. It's in a great location as well. 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor unit. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical foliage truly offering something for everyone. Abundant amenities include an 86 slip boat harbor with sailboat water, excellent rates, and a launch dock for kayaks and canoes, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tub, 3 clubhouses, 4 lighted tennis courts, shuffleboard, basketball, dog walk area, 5.5 miles of walking trails and boardwalks as well as fishing gazebos, water exercise classes, exercise facilities, 2 art studios and a pottery classroom. Take classes at Pelican Cove University or join one of the more than 37 clubs for photography, fiber art, bike riding, yoga, Tai Chi, culinary arts, and card clubs. Woodworking, sculpting and evening jazz & classical music concerts round out the active lifestyle. Pelican Cove, the ultimate adult sanctuary, continues to be recognized and win awards for its landscaping and its superior management. Minutes from SIESTA KEY BEACH, restaurants, shopping, movie theaters and culturally rich downtown Sarasota. No Smoking, No Pets, No Motorcycles, and No Recreational vehicles/Pick Up Trucks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4576890 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1508 Pelican Cove Road Gr233
  • Viewed: 518
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1353
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1031
  • Acreage: 2.07 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1211.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pelican Cove/Cindy
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0126073015
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: GR233
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 518
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687314
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

5501 Ashton Way 5501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524114
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Cody Sequino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Lynn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

2309 Lynn Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely single family home in Ridgewood available for a short term rental. This light and bright two bedroom two bathroom turnkey furnished single family home has a lots of appeal. Open kitchen/living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1177 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4468652
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Treehouse Circle Tr111, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00

1625 Treehouse Circle Tr111 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** Seasonal & Long Term Rentals. Rare Find! 2 bed/3 bath, 2 Story Townhouse with vaulted ceilings in tree canopied Pelican Cove. Easy access, complete with 2 stairway chair l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: A4480456
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl320, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl320 Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE JUNE 2026** ~ NO PETS ~ 1Bed/1Bath, 1st FL Newly Renovated, beautifully appointed in desirable Pelican Cove community! Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.77 acres
  1. MLSID: A4482091
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Pelican Point Drive Ba144, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,400.00

1526 Pelican Point Drive Ba144 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH SEPTEMBER 2026***Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor in Pelican Cove. Highly desirable Pelican Cove, a 75 acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4501889
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha231 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THRU DECEMBER 2026***. Tenants no pets no pick up trucks or RV. A canopy tree community on Sarasota Bay. Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4527093
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1633 Boathouse Circle Ha233, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,200.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

1633 Boathouse Circle Ha233 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE NOW***This is having your cake and eating too. Wait till you see the beauty and convenience of this condo. Located on the second floor, your new rental has cathedral ceilings and is drenc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4565040
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Boathouse Circle Gr104, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1620 Boathouse Circle Gr104 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY THROUGH SEPTEMBER, 2026*** First floor 3 bedroom 2 bath. Condo is set up for a 2 bed 2 bath with den. Wait till you see grounds. This gated community is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4566424
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1608 Stickney Point Road 1608-204, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,395.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1608 Stickney Point Road 1608-204 More Like This

Annual turnkey furnished available july 1, 2026 * exceptional bay views await you as you walk through the entrance of this rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the most desirable bui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4567221
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin