Active
Property Photos
7860 Holiday Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

Address: 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota County restrictions. Home has many updates including a light and bright kitchen, window treatments, a king bed en suite bath with French doors to a covered patio with plenty of lounging furniture and TV set up. This home comes turnkey furnished and has IMPACT RESISTANT, ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS and a newer metal roof. You will love this HIDDEN HARBOR neighborhood with plenty of charm. Minutes to Siesta Key shopping and dining. A new shopping area to be completed by 2026 includes a new WHOLE FOODS and TRADER JOES as well as shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4648873 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7860 Holiday Drive
  • Viewed: 390
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2521
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 394
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2196.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0125030034
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 390
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Carlton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6115 Carlton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ALL months including 2025 season! This 3 bedroom 2 bath, Bonus Room 1806 square foot home in Gulf Gate is oozing with Southern charm! Will sleep 6. Beautifully remodeled split plan is spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6123946
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Bradford Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,700.00

2330 Bradford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term availability starting 4/4/26 12/31/26. Phillippi Creek area east of Tamiami Trail close to shops, restaurants and 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota. This 3 bedroom + den pool home with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4477491
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3054 Lockwood Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,999.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3054 Lockwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/1/25 Short Term Rental. Annual rental optional. Want to find out " What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" Here it is! Nestled in a secure, family oriented neighborhood, the home's charm b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631021
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Ashton Way 5737, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,250.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

5737 Ashton Way 5737 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 2027 Season January 1 through March 31 2027... Must take 3 months... plus taxes & fees Updated, Professionally Designed and Fully Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658065
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658883
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin