Active
Property Photos
235 Auburn Woods Circle
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 235 Auburn Woods Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 235 Auburn Woods Circle, VENICE, FL 34292

Description

Welcome to Auburn Woods in Venice, where privacy and convenience blend effortlessly in this beautifully maintained detached villa. PRICE REDUCED. Great value for a 1700sf villa! Tucked away on a premium oversized lot backing to tranquil preserve woods, this residence enjoys one of the most private settings in the community a rare sense of space and serenity that is increasingly hard to find. A charming front courtyard welcomes you home, offering the perfect spot for morning coffee before stepping inside. With approximately 1,716 square feet of living space the largest villa model in Auburn Woods this desirable two bedroom plus den home features an open split floor plan designed for both comfort and connection. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, ideal for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The oversized primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with dual sinks and a walk in shower in the en suite bath, while the den provides flexible space for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest area. Thoughtful upgrades add both style and peace of mind, including a newer roof (2023), impact windows, plantation shutters, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring throughout most of the home, and Pergo flooring in both bedrooms. At the back of the home, a bright Florida room with sun shades extends your living space year round and opens to the cutest paver patio a private outdoor escape perfect for grilling, entertaining, or simply relaxing while enjoying peaceful preserve views and Floridas natural beauty. Auburn Woods offers maintenance free living with a heated community pool and clubhouse just steps away. Detached villas on oversized parcels are a true rarity in Venice, making this property a special opportunity. Ideally located just 10 minutes from Historic Downtown Venice and Venice beaches, with convenient access to shopping, dining, major routes, and everyday essentials including Costco, Sprouts, Aldi, Detwilers, Publix, and Sarasota Memorial Hospital. The property may be purchased partially furnished at the right price, or furnishings can be negotiated separately between buyer and seller. Select personal items are excluded. This is more than a villa it is a private retreat in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, charm, and convenience in equal measure. Motivated seller.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665479 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 235 Auburn Woods Circle
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 231
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0978 / -82.4053
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Auburn Woods
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jan Hlywa, LLC
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 1716.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Majka
  • Association Phone: 941-408-7413
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 AUBURN WOODS
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0412070024
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2156 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,500.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

2156 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST PRICE CHANGE. Comfortable and elegant home in desirable Stoneybrook with low HOA! Brand new complete AC system installed, June 2024. Beautiful, upscale interior treatments and move in ready. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3494901
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 155 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$430,000.00 ($146.26 / sqft )

155 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! If you have been watching this property, this is the moment you have been waiting for! Please be reminded: Property located in Hidden Lakes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2940 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141565
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Hachmann-Simic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Slate Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,000.00 ($151.54 / sqft )

1611 Slate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

In Waterford, a highly sought after community, this maintenance free home of almost 1900 sq ft living area, offers 2 bedrooms, plus Bonus room, (a variety of uses, your choice, den, office, media room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Wayforest Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$424,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

111 Wayforest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable, turnkey furnished, this light filled David Hunihan custom built three bedroom, two bath residence offers refined Florida living in the gated, member owned Venice Golf and Country Club. Thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143046
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2191 Chenille Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$431,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

2191 Chenille Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the premier community of Stoneybrook at Venice, ideally located on a quiet cul de sac street. Enjoy peaceful surroundings and added privacy, along with sere

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144090
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Grand Oak Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$459,900.00 ($147.88 / sqft )

115 Grand Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hidden Lakes, a gated community in a location that just works. You are minutes to I 75, great shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, with amenities including a pool, tennis court

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144220
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Peshka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20504 Pezzana Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$479,900.00 ($184.15 / sqft )

20504 Pezzana Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Elevated Design Meets Modern Luxury discover refined Florida living in this beautifully upgraded home located within the highly sought after, 55+ community of Venetian Falls, Venice, FL! Offering th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144256
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19393 Cruise Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$444,900.00 ($178.39 / sqft )

19393 Cruise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION! Great value in Watercrest ideally located just 5 miles from the pristine shores of Venice Beach and Downtown. Discover this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in a sought after gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682391
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valarie Summa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Bermuda Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($153.23 / sqft )

426 Bermuda Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly desirable Isles of Chestnut Creek, a peaceful, maintenance friendly community known for its scenic lakes and mature landscaping. This extensively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683991
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin