Active
Property Photos
988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $937,000

Address: 988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated peninsula with 24 hour security, Condo on the Bay delivers an exclusive waterfront lifestyle walkable to downtown Sarasota and the Bay Park next door. From the extra wide screened balcony, enjoy sweeping views of the bridge, boats, and coastal wildlife. Boat and kayak slips, a fishing pier, and immediate water access place the bay at your doorstep. Inside, the residence features a refined KitchenAid kitchen with granite countertops, a wine bar with cooler, full size washer and dryer, and modern mechanical upgrades. The primary ensuite boasts endless water views and many custom closets. The spacious guest room, with a queen size murphy bed, also doubles as office space. The HOA fee covers all utilities except for electricity. Resort style amenities include two heated pools, two new state of the art fitness centers, tennis and pickleball courts, concierge service from 86 daily, and a full calendar of organized social activities. Next door is the Bay Park, a 52 acre paradise with walking trails, a beach, Performing Arts Center, a marina, concerts, kayak launch, snack bar, yoga, zumba and more. Downtown is down the street where you can choose from many restaurants, art galleries and events. Condo on the Bay offers a rare combination of unobstructed bay views, luxury amenities, walkable downtown access, and timeless waterfront elegance, this is an exceptional opportunity no buyer should pass up.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4669131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $937,000
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1656
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Acreage: 2.80 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1555.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2635.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Villaneuva
  • Association Phone: 941-957-0401
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1011 CONDOMINIUM ON THE BAY TOWER 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2009096071
  • Unit Number: 1011
  • View: Water
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: DTB
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 204, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,114,000.00 ($974.63 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 204 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Under Construction. With scheduled completion Winter 2025/2026. New construction in Sarasotas eclectic Rosemary District. Designed by award

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4575747
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,099,000.00 ($820.15 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. ***NEW CONSTRUCTION SPECIAL!!!**** Introducing Villa Ballada the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4588256
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  311, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$929,000.00 ($557.62 / sqft )

988 Blvd Of The Arts 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. (To show this units full potential) The Bayfront Horizon is Your Neighbor Imagine a lifestyle where the sunset never has an expiration date. This is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634217
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,077,500.00 ($934.52 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 206 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing Villa Ballada, the third in our series of extraordinary contemporary architectural designs in the Rosemary District by local award winning architects, Halflants + Piche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639643
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$899,999.00 ($594.06 / sqft )

101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LIDO KEY GULF FRONT LUXURY Wake up to the rhythm of the waves and endless Gulf views that stretch beyond imagination. Every room of this impeccably m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4648942
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Barry Grooms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Kumquat Court 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,030,600.00 ($879.35 / sqft )

430 Kumquat Court 202 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650002
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656537
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chad Fonder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659647
  2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
  3. Contact Jules Roman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1749 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660043
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ronald Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Orange Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,025,000.00 ($846.41 / sqft )

555 Orange Avenue 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience effortless walk to everything living at Citrus Residences, a boutique condominium in the heart of Downtown Sarasotas vibrant Rosemary District. Just steps from charming cafs, five star dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663812
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Brandi Fano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin