Active
Property Photos
6505 Taeda Drive
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 6505 Taeda Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

Address: 6505 Taeda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241

Description

A peaceful retreat with an estate feel and exceptional privacy on a half acre preserve lot in the gated Serenoa golf course community. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage and pool home sits on an oversized homesite with no rear neighbor and only one neighbor to the side, mature oaks canopy the streets, a meandering side yard creek, and frequent deer, bunnies, and gracious crane visits create true country serenity. Inside, a bright split plan layout provides privacy for the primary suite, while generous secondary bedrooms and spacious room sizes make everyday living easy. The great room with volume ceilings is built for entertaining and flows to a large lanai with pavered pool area and outdoor bar seatingperfect for gatherings. A formal dining room and living room complement the open kitchen/family room (with fireplace), and the side entry garage enhances the estate look. ***Recent updates include: a new pool cage, pool pump, newer impact windows and sliders, and electric fence.*** Serenoa offers optional membership at its golf club, uniquely designed custom homes on large lots, and beautiful oak lined streets. Youre minutes to I 75 and convenient to all Sarasota amenitiesan active downtown, cultural venues, and Siesta Key, Lido, and Longboat Key for beach and water sports. Zoned for Lakeview Elementary, Skye Ranch School, Sarasota Middle, and Riverview High, with Twin Lakes Park a short ride away. This home is ideal for year round living, or it can provide the ultimate snowbird lifestyle. Move in ready, private, and perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Sarasota.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4670297 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6505 Taeda Drive
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3736
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 192
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Electric
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2639.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
  • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Side, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Other, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2043.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Justin Gonzales
  • Association Phone: 941-529-9595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 154 SERENOA PH 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0287110008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 142
  • Zoning Code: OUE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4672 Alexander Pope Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$899,000.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

4672 Alexander Pope Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home perfectly positioned at the end of a peaceful cul de sac on Bent Tree Golf Club. Designed for both upscale entertaining and comfortable everyday li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672673
  2. Provided by ANDRE LECLAIR PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Christian Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10843 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$799,019.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

10843 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Amenities | Close to Wetlands. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684571
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4375 Sedley Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($189.63 / sqft )

4375 Sedley Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home with a 3 car garage, offering 2,615 square feet of comfortable living in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686157
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Morel PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10895 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$900,669.00 ($231.42 / sqft )

10895 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Trails. New Construction November Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Brad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3892 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688312
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10855 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$871,659.00 ($207.24 / sqft )

10855 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Wetland | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Game Room. New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688332
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Centaurus Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$883,284.00 ($210.01 / sqft )

7808 Centaurus Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bdrm w/Atch Bath | Pond View | Close to Amenities. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the T

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690384
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10863 Eclipse Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$849,434.00 ($201.96 / sqft )

10863 Eclipse Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Conservation View | Dedicated Study | Game Room | No Rear Neighbors. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690449
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin