Active
Property Photos
9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Welcome to Waterlefe Golf & River Club, a hidden gem, situated along the Manatee River! Resort style Living. Premier Gated community. Perfect Florida Retreat. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac. Within the Grounds Maintenance Free area, discover this immaculate, newly upgraded 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath. Lives like new! Move in Ready! Open, Great Room Design with freshly painted interior 2026. New Tile Roof 2025. New Impact Resistent Hurricane Windows 2025. New LVP Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors 2026. Plus, newer kitchen appliances; Gas range; Plantation Shutters; Front storm door; Hot water heater 2024; Whole house Replumb including new shutoffs inside and out 2026; and Gas whole house Generator 2022. Entertaining is a charm from your spacious, extended screened lanai with distant scenic views of the golf course and lake. The River Club amenities include: Fine & Casual dining on the riverfront; Poolside Tiki Bar; Heated Saltwater Pool; 24 Hr Fitness Center; Social activities galore live entertainment, game nites, book and social clubs. Discover abundance of scenic trails, board walks and birdlife; Fishing Pier; Nature park; and Kayak/Canoe launch and racks. Through Optional membership enjoy world class Ted McAnlis 18 hole Golf Course along the banks of the Manatee River. As an added benefit owners can share in the use of the Golf Course Clubhouse restaurant, bar and pro shoppe. The Marina boat slips are for purchase when available. Imagine a round of golf, boat ride on the water, nature walk, and dinner at the River Club all within your own community! This is the Waterlefe Lifestyle! Some photos are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4675060 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9616 Turning Leaf Terrace
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 151
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1345.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Doors, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Misha Anderson
  • Association Phone: 941-747-6898
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 BLK 6 WATERLEFE GOLF & RIVER CLUB UNIT 1 PI#5460.0540/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546005409
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: A1/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 926 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$475,000.00 ($132.50 / sqft )

926 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced again dont miss out!!! Seller says sell!! Dont miss out!! Walk in with lots of equity!! Reduced again!! Motivated seller. Welcome to your move in ready oasis, nestled in a serene, gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654956
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Shari Boschele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12307 Wigeon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$485,000.00 ($187.69 / sqft )

12307 Wigeon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Home Ready Now and NO CDD FEES! 4 bedroom home, ideally situated near Lakewood Ranch and I 75. Built in 2022 and features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,850 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2584 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Gray, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7112 Marsh View Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$540,000.00 ($205.79 / sqft )

7112 Marsh View Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and a maintenance free Floridian lifestyle in this beautiful four bedroom, three bath home tucked away on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665012
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marina Penkert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 Grand Preserve Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$534,900.00 ($173.84 / sqft )

503 Grand Preserve Cove Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED 4 Bedroom Home in River Strand with GOLF DEEDED! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage and pool is located on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666668
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Amy Banfill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$550,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

111 141st Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667324
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Susanna Condon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Tierra Verde Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$420,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

177 Tierra Verde Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after gated community of Del Tierra, this stunning four bedroom, two bathroom home offers a p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674392
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7124 Marsh View Terrace Street, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$545,000.00 ($180.64 / sqft )

7124 Marsh View Terrace Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats special quiet street serene & scenic water/pond view giant screened lanai with hot tub ensuite designer tiled bath with shower tower & seated bathing huge kitchen built in murphy bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677483
  2. Provided by SPIRIT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Eliot Clauss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7156 Marsh View Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$529,000.00 ($201.60 / sqft )

7156 Marsh View Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced! Live the River Strand lifestyle with resort style pools, fitness, dining, tennis & pickleball, golf and a full calendar of community eventsright outside your door. Tucked on a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677964
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Greg Junge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Okeeffe Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$443,750.00 ($186.29 / sqft )

209 Okeeffe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this pristine 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile office/den, nestled within the gated community of Watercolor. This thoughtfully designed villa features an open floor plan that sea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678261
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jason Bouchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin