Active
Property Photos
111 141st Court Ne
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 111 141st Court Ne
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 111 141st Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Welcome to Country Creek! This custom built 4BR/2.5BA home sits on a spacious half acre lot and offers a versatile split floor plan with over 500 sq ft of lanai space and beautiful lake views. Designed with future outdoor living in mind, the home is pool ready with multiple rear access points and a guest bath positioned for easy conversion to a pool bath. Upon entry, youll find two large, light filled flex spaces overlooking the lanaiideal for formal living/dining, office, or used as it currently is a playroom. The kitchen features black granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a large island with bar seating, opening to the bright family room with tray ceiling, fishbowl window, and sliding glass doors. The layout includes two bedrooms and a full bath with exterior access in the rear wing, a third guest bedroom and half bath in the front wing, plus a spacious indoor laundry room. The private primary suite offers direct lanai access, dual vanities, a separate shower, and a garden tub. Enjoy the oversized 537 sq ft pavered lanai and expansive backyard with just the right amount of privacy and space. This property backs to Country Creek Park with picnic area, basketball courts, and playground. Additional features include a deep 3 car garage (29x24), new roof (2024), and AC (2017). Conveniently located near Lakewood Ranch, shopping, dining, and top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 141st Court Ne
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3020
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 222
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 529.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Community Management / Lisa
  • Association Phone: 941-870-5600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 364 COUNTRY CREEK SUBDIVISION PHASE III PI#5622.2320/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 562223209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8746 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$559,999.00 ($167.21 / sqft )

8746 Stone Harbour Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short sale. **sellers very motivated, massive price reduction** luxury living in heritage harbours stoneybrook neighborhood. Experience refined living in this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom executive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3349 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667940
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Amanda Reichert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$599,000.00 ($150.69 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and spe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Fernleaf Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$565,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

1008 Fernleaf Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of Riverside Preserve! This beautifully appointed 4 bedroom/ 4 bath home offers the peace of mind of newer construction, an amazing layout, and a highly sought after m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3274 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684920
  2. Provided by UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracey Punzone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$530,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

9035 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, where serene pond views and exceptional amenities create the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9028 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$515,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

9028 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious Living with Lake and Conservation Views! Located in the established resort style community of Heritage Harbour, this home offers a quiet retreat with a functional, open layout. The large back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Kingswood Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$521,305.00 ($170.31 / sqft )

626 Kingswood Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the Zander by David Weekley Homes at Eastlyn in Bradenton, FL, Just ten minutes from I 75 and SR 64 you'll find a two story home beautifully designed for you, where modern elegance meets ever

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3061 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475713
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin