Active
Property Photos
200 4th Avenue S 130
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 200 4th Avenue S 130
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Description

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with any other units. Split bedroom floor plan with two bedrooms and two baths. High quality finishes include engineered hardwood flooring, energy efficient windows, private balcony, refined light fixtures and ceiling fans. Kitchen features walk in pantry, quartz and stainless steel appliances. This unit has its own indoor laundry, which fits a washer and dryer side by side. The Madison features all the amenities of luxury living. This opulent, landscaped courtyard and pool area. Recently resurfaced Infinity edge pool and spa, private cabanas, outdoor gas fireplace, two community grills, state of the art fitness center and outstanding newly remodeled community room. Gated community with TWO assigned under building parking spots with bike storage room and mail room area ... Storage closet steps outside your front door. The building is pet friendly. Full time on site property management and maintenance staff . Walk or bike to the Dali Museum, Beach Drive restaurants, waterfront parks, and shopping on Central Avenue. Grab a coffee or brew from a local spot and truly enjoy downtown living .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4677808 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 4th Avenue S 130
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Acreage: 1.82 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1170.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JANET
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-54354-000-1300
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 130
  • View: City
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 116 16th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

116 16th Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this fantastic rental in the Old Southeast Artist Enclave Overlay District! Charming home with formal dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus two bonus rooms and indoor laundry. Need l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404644
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,650.00 ($5.74 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920s, the Princess Martha has been transform

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445673
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

747 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 747 2nd Street North where historic charm meets modern innovation in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. With unbeatable walkability, live just blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477187
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,500.00 ($3.93 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

REFLECTION St. Pete offers refined downtown living in a contemporary luxury settingideally situated near major hospitals and at the center of St. Petersburgs cultural and civic life. This spacious 1 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,144.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478989
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Aline Sarria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 6th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

370 6th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! Modern luxury meets downtown St. Petersburg living in this stunning 2023 built townhome. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this light filled townhome features soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497393
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498501
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 644 3rd Avenue S 508, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,785.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

644 3rd Avenue S 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer construction with a contemporary flair Domus Urbana City Home finds itself at the center of the popular locations in downtown St. Petersburg. This top floor, 1400 sq. ft., 2 bedroom (split bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499788
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact David Grieco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin