Active
Property Photos
5099 Flag Street
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 5099 Flag Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 5099 Flag Street, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Description

A beautiful, rare corner unit, single story residence in the gated Enclave at Forest Lakes, ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. This meticulously maintained home offers privacy, natural light, and an open layout designed for effortless living, all just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Featuring 2 bedrooms, a dedicated office/den with double French doors, and 2 bathrooms, the home showcases over $60,000 in builder upgrades. Interior highlights include 9 foot ceilings, 8 foot paneled doors, rich hardwood flooring throughout, and stylish tile in both bathrooms. The chefs kitchen is a standout with light cabinetry, pull out storage features, quartz countertops, a large island with a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and a marble backsplash. The primary suite serves as a private retreat with a tray ceiling and a spa like bath offering a walk in shower, dual sinks, quartz counters, and ample storage. The great room opens to a full width covered and screened lanai with remote controlled fans and ceiling speakers, creating an ideal indoor outdoor living space. Residents enjoy maintenance free living with access to a heated resort style pool, pavilion, dog park, and nearby Legacy Trail access. This corner unit home combines luxury, privacy, and a central Sarasota location that puts beaches, culture, recreation, and shopping all within easy reach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5099 Flag Street
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2294
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1647.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 345.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Craig Smith / Pinnacle CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 99, ENCLAVE AT FOREST LAKES, PB 49 PG 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0060040129
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Molly  , SARASOTA, FL 34232
$539,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

805 Molly More Like This

Seller motivated! Large price reduction! Bring offers! Looking for a great location in sarasota? Look no further than this 2016 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, waterfront home nestled in the whitaker par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517344
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Ingram Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$475,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

1560 Ingram Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer's financing fell through. Pinecraft, sarasota beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath custom built home. Key features: amazing open concept floor plan, with an inviting, multiple spaces t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672743
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Arrow Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$499,800.00 ($204.67 / sqft )

4190 Arrow Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in Sarasota. This beautiful family residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lifestyle. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and a semi open concept kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683625
  2. Provided by PARADISUS REALTY GROUP CO
  3. Contact Oscar Jimenez Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4471 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

4471 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh new price, same incredible lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in The Lakes, a sought after community in the heart of Sarasota. Offering 1,721

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683777
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Shorecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

742 Shorecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***3 Bed 2 bath with Flex Room, living room and den*** Gorgeous lakeside residence in The Oaks at Woodland Park, tucked away on a winding road under a canopy of majestic oaks. The setting is incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684004
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marcia Van Ginhoven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2356 Teal Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$475,000.00 ($200.59 / sqft )

2356 Teal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this single story pool home, located in Sarasota Springs, offering comfortable living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,712 square feet. The home features an open floor plan designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684716
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1467 Georgetowne Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$475,000.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

1467 Georgetowne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjustment 4/28/2026! Welcome to 1467 Georgetowne Drivean exceptional opportunity to own a home in one of Sarasotas most centrally located and desirable neighborhoods. Nestled in the established

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686405
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Burnt Branch Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$470,000.00 ($173.62 / sqft )

5528 Burnt Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available in sought after Forest Creek, this charming Lennar built Willow Model home offers over 2,100 sq.ft. of living space, with 3 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin