Active
Property Photos
111 Golden Gate  701
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 111 Golden Gate  701
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,995,000

Address: 111 Golden Gate 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without the wait. With 3,460 square feet of interior space and two private terraces, this 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home was designed by Mark Sultana to maximize natural light, flow, and function. The gourmet kitchen features a 14 foot quartz waterfall island, Sub Zero and Wolf appliances, Italian cabinetry, and a built in Wolf coffee station. Floor to ceiling windows frame sweeping views of Sarasota Bay and the Ringling Bridge. The primary suite offers spa level luxury with a soaking tub and dual rainfall showers. Set in a boutique building of just 20 residences, youll also enjoy rooftop sunset views, a cabana lined pool, sauna, fitness center, concierge services, and a private deeded 2 car garage. Lets schedule your private tour and show you how easy luxury living can be....no construction required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 Golden Gate 701
  • Viewed: 265
  • Price: $4,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 4089
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Voeller
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 3460.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Street Brick
School Information
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ACCESS MANAGEMENT/ Ivelisse Diaz
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1, 2, 31 & 32, BLK B, GOLDEN GATE POINT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2010081117
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 701
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 265
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 280 Golden Gate Point 600, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,600,000.00 ($1,149.90 / sqft )

280 Golden Gate Point 600 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of direct bayfront excellence blending sculptural modern form with water views. Full floor residence at AQUA is one of only eight in Sarasotas most exclusive boutique building fo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668258
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4304 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670463
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 668 Quay Commons  1601, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,860,000.00 ($1,521.60 / sqft )

668 Quay Commons 1601 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3194 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672160
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Golden Gate Point  702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,980,000.00 ($1,738.83 / sqft )

550 Golden Gate Point 702 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. The allure of Amara is as diverse as it is extraordinaryan unmatched residential experience shaped by its coveted Golden

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679513
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Golden Gate Point  404, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,670,000.00 ($1,772.98 / sqft )

550 Golden Gate Point 404 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679730
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 809, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,800,000.00 ($1,237.75 / sqft )

1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 809 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegance on the Beach Luxury Managed by the Ritz Carlton The Beach Residence on Lido Key, where concierge and security set the standard for gracious coastal living in Sarasota. Ideal for the execut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3878 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679860
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 590 Golden Gate Point  706, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,670,000.00 ($1,692.03 / sqft )

590 Golden Gate Point 706 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3351 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680052
  2. Provided by RONTO REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanroy Osborne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 280 Golden Gate Point 200, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$5,500,000.00 ($1,410.62 / sqft )

280 Golden Gate Point 200 Virtual Tour More Like This

AQUA, an ultra exclusive boutique waterfront building of just seven residences, offers one of the desirable luxury living opportunities in downtown Sarasota. Designed by renowned architect Guy Peterso

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683299
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Hurley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Common 1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,829,000.00 ($1,035.60 / sqft )

555 Quay Common 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to branded luxury living at The Ritz Carlton Residences, Sarasota Bay ideally situated in Sarasotas vibrant cultu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684284
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Quay Cmns  904, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$4,999,000.00 ($1,305.22 / sqft )

555 Quay Cmns 904 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Residence #904 at the Ritz Carlton Residences offers over 3,800 square feet of refined, west facing living in Sarasotas Q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684288
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Julia DeCastro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin