Active
Property Photos
2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $200,000

Address: 2169 Acadia Greens Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center. This residence offers comfort, convenience, and true Florida lifestyle living. Enjoy the screened patio, the perfect year round space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee. Inside, youll find wonderful updates that include brand new stainless steel appliances, fresh interior paint, new plank flooring, UV light system in the AC unit and ductwork, and a new belt driven garage door motor. Perfectly positioned within the community, this home provides easy access to amenities, golf courses, dining, and shopping while still offering a peaceful and private setting. The HOA fee covers the gated access, cable, internet, water, trash, sewer, pest control, escrow reserves, exterior maintenance (including roof and painting), and lawn care allowing you to enjoy truly low maintenance living. Experience the vibrant lifestyle of one of Floridas premier 55+ communities and focus on the retirement youve been dreaming of.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4682658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2169 Acadia Greens Drive
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1093.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ACADIA CONDOMINIUM UNIT 12 AND UNDIV 1/72 INT IN COMM ELEM
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-32-19-5NI-000000-00012.0
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Allegheny Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

1529 Allegheny Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Meticulously maintained 2BR/2BA Adventurer model offering 1,226 sq ft in the highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Center. This solid, well built home stood strong through recent storms and fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685820
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Eric Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 702 Huxley Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$210,000.00 ($160.18 / sqft )

702 Huxley Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

35K in updates and fully furnished! Roof Oct 2022, HVAC 2023, ductwork 2026, appliances 2026. Single Family Home in highly sought after 55+ community of Sun City Centerwhere comfort, convenience, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689086
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Atrium Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$219,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

1812 Atrium Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom corner Villa is in the very desirable Cypressview II Community in Sun City. Walk into an open concept home with a wall of windows and sliding glass doors looking onto the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145257
  2. Provided by KERRY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephen Brecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 Council Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$225,000.00 ($127.12 / sqft )

1607 Council Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Easy Living Starts Here in Sun City Center! Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a carport, nestled in the heart of Sun City Center, one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469834
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Deb Breaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1517 Chevy Chase Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$185,000.00 ($106.51 / sqft )

1517 Chevy Chase Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market Buyer financing fell through. This adorable 2 bed, 2 bath home located in the active 55+ community of Sun City Center could be yours! NEW CARPET (2026), tile flooring in all wet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1737 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480107
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Dower Way, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00 ($96.46 / sqft )

1605 Dower Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LAKEFRONT lot with irrigation water pumped from the lake providing a green lawn all year long and saving you lots of $$$$ in water bills. This Twintree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481880
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nancy Stanton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1205 Hacienda Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$190,000.00 ($123.94 / sqft )

1205 Hacienda Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to easy Florida living in the 55+ community of Sun City Center! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open layout with vinyl plank flooring throughout and a stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483748
  2. Provided by REALTY COOPERATIVE
  3. Contact Tony Giglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 656 Fort Duquesna Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$235,000.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

656 Fort Duquesna Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the active and engaging 55+ community of sun city center! New impact windows (2025), a covered/screened front porch, no carpet throughout the interior

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486156
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Genet Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$239,900.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

209 Genet Court Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 209 Genet Court, perfectly situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable golf cart community of Gantree in Sun City Center. This FULLY REMODELED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494958
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM
  3. Contact Aaron Eshack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Bosky Court, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$222,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

1904 Bosky Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this Somerset I Villa nestled in the quiet and relaxing neighborhood of Cypressview II, in the active retirement community of Sun City Center

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499498
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jack Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin