Active
Property Photos
763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

2/1 condo in Sarasota Harbor West in Sarasota. Top floor waterfront with unobstructed bay views. 55+ community with boat slips. 1 parking space. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Sarasota Harbor West offers top floor waterfront living with unobstructed bay views from 816 square feet. Positioned on the third floor, the elevation provides wide water vistas and steady coastal breezes. Located in a 55+ community with elevator access, the property supports low maintenance ownership in a defined waterfront setting. The interior layout is efficient and light filled, with the main living area oriented toward the bay to maximize water views. The two bedroom configuration allows for flexible use, including full time residence or seasonal occupancy. Water views are visible from primary living spaces, reinforcing the coastal setting. The $987 monthly HOA includes cable TV, internet, water, sewer, trash, insurance, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, maintenance repairs, pool maintenance, common area taxes, escrow reserves fund, and fidelity bond coverage. Community amenities include a pool, shuffleboard courts, kayak storage, bicycle storage, and on site laundry. Deep water boat slips are available for additional fees, supporting direct access to Sarasota Bay. Ownership details include one designated parking space with ample guest parking available. The community has a no pet policy. Rentals are permitted after one year of ownership and are limited to two rentals per ownership period. Buyers should verify all rules and fees directly with the association. The waterfront location places the property minutes from St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, downtown Sarasota, and Marina Jack, providing access to dining, shopping, and waterfront activities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4684018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 34
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 816
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Acreage: 5.76 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 816.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Marge
  • Association Phone: 941-359-4876
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 34 BERKELEY HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2014021044
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 34
  • View: Water
  • Views: 127
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 115 Tyler Drive 203, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$360,000.00 ($469.97 / sqft )

115 Tyler Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motived seller! Experience the ultimate beachside living in this updated one bedroom, one bathroom condo, located just steps from the pristine sands of Lido Beach. This second floor unit features a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630025
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Vlado Konatar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Roosevelt Drive 5, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$429,000.00 ($1,459.18 / sqft )

170 Roosevelt Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 170 Roosevelt Dr. Unit #5,at Pelican Gardens a beautifully updated studio/efficiency, one bath condo located just steps from the powdery sands of Lido Beach and the world class shopping and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651143
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 767 John Ringling Boulevard 25, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$350,000.00 ($428.92 / sqft )

767 John Ringling Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront Sarasota location, new boat docks available. High and dry 2nd floor location, with elevator, open water view of the bay and intercoastal waterway. Watch dolphin and manatees play from t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655140
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Lyn Riley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Orange Avenue 107, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$359,900.00 ($401.67 / sqft )

631 Orange Avenue 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Downtown Sarasota living becomes exceptionally attainable with this beautifully renovated first floor residence in the heart of the Rosemary District. One of only a handful of two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659021
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Roger Pettingell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1308, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$375,000.00 ($352.11 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Broadway Promenade Sarasota Living at Its Best! Located in the heart of Sarasotas renowned Cultural Arts District, this beautifully maintained and charmingly furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668948
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1435, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,000.00 ($400.91 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1435 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Enhancement. Experience the pinnacle of city living without compromising on amenities. Enjoy morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises from your l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ray Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Gulfstream Avenue 307, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$349,900.00 ($426.71 / sqft )

33 Gulfstream Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

33 Gulfstream Towers #307Updated 1BR/1BA, third floor. Across from Marina Jack, the bayfront park, and downtown dining, this turnkey condo blends city convenience with coastal living. The renovated ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671717
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Famiglio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Tamiami Trail 314, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$439,900.00 ($394.53 / sqft )

750 Tamiami Trail 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Renaissance residence 314, a blend of charm and modern luxury in this fully renovated condominium offered turnkey furnished with over 1,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676869
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$368,000.00 ($301.89 / sqft )

1064 Tamiami Trail 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER** Discover this exceptional turnkey furnished condo in the heart of Downtown Sarasota! Featuring high ceilings, an open concept floor plan, built in custom ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1219 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677296
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Elisa Santamaria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Orange Avenue 210, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$435,000.00 ($880.57 / sqft )

445 Orange Avenue 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NEW PRICE!! Now offered at $435,000. Ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota, this well maintatined Citrus Square condominium offers elevated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677633
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Clifford Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin