Active
Property Photos
710 Acacia Court
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 710 Acacia Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $850,000

Address: 710 Acacia Court, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

** Ask about the incentives that our Preferred Lender Christopher McIntosh from NFM Lending is offering on the loan amount as a lender credit towards closing costs or interest rate buydowns on this specific home.** Welcome to this exceptional 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom SMART HOME located in a highly desirable maintenance free, gated community of Copperlefe in Bradenton, FL. offering luxury living with true ease. With over $200,000 in upgrades, this home blends high end design, modern technology, and an effortless lifestyle. Ideally situated just outside of Lakewood Ranch, youll enjoy fine dining and shopping at your fingertips, with convenient access to world renowned Gulf Coast beaches just a short drive away. Step inside to discover beautiful Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout. Custom built shelving enhances the home with elegant, functional storage solutions. A private den with French Doors provides the perfect flex space for a home office, library, or guest retreat. The designer kitchen showcases sleek quartz countertops, a stunning 12 foot quartz waterfall island with custom stone detailing, and a full suite of 2022 installed appliances, delivering both style and peace of mind. Quartz countertops continue into all bathrooms for a cohesive and upscale finish. This fully integrated SMART HOME offers modern convenience at your fingertips, including motorized blackout blinds throughout for added privacy and comfort. This home is equipped with a reverse osmosis water filtration system for premium water quality, along with an energy efficient solar hot water system provides enhanced sustainability and long term savings. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring an expansive outdoor living space finished with elegant travertine tile flooring, a custom outdoor kitchen, a stunning heated saltwater pool with upgraded waterfall features and a custom outdoor stone wall feature that adds architectural interest and design for year round entertaining and relaxation. Experience true maintenance free living the community allowing you to spend more time enjoying your home and less time maintaining it. There are NO CDD fees. The HOA includes gated access, a community heated pool, and Spectrum cable and internet, adding exceptional value and convenience. This move in ready home offers luxury upgrades, smart technology, energy efficiency, and a low maintenance lifestyle all in one. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684807 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 710 Acacia Court
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $850,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 3307
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerville
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2455.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Above Ground, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1105.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water, Washer
  • Association Name: Christina Brantley
  • Association Phone: 941-448-1293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 82 COPPERLEFE PI#5647.3910/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 564739109
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$822,900.00 ($223.98 / sqft )

309 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

1/2 acre fenced lot, 3+ car garage 900 sq ft, salt, heated pool, tile roof, paver extended driveway & 45 ft paver lanai, luxury vinyl & tile flooring, interior newly professionally painted, no cdd tax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664670
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 169th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$865,000.00 ($220.16 / sqft )

501 169th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Sellers offering $5,000 rate buy down or closing cost credit. 2025 brand new slate tile roof, 2 new air conditioners, new luxury vinyl flooring entire house, new clearview lanai cage, epoxy flooring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673568
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Christine Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1906 154th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$825,000.00 ($205.17 / sqft )

1906 154th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the epitome of refined living in this exquisite Mill Creek home, where casual elegance meets thoughtful design across nearly half an acre of lush, private grounds. This spacious home offers 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4021 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675763
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Chris Baylis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 166th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$998,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

210 166th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

True Florida living with style, space, and serene views. Perfectly positioned on an expansive 0.53 acre lot overlooking a peaceful pond and preserve, this stunning estate home is located in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675809
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15006 21st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$949,000.00 ($198.83 / sqft )

15006 21st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Mill Creek $949,000 This one checks all of the boxes!!! 4 bedrooms 3 baths huge chef's kitchen Second suite with private entrance Heated caged pool and spa Water view and situation on a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676644
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14104 22nd Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$890,000.00 ($213.94 / sqft )

14104 22nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRING Your toys, Cars, BOAT and RV! Plenty of room with an OVERSIZED 3 car attached garage and a MASSIVE detatched 4 car garage! Spacious Mill Creek Retreat with Dual Garages, Pool & Chefs Kitchen Alm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4160 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677529
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Echo Belser PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida lifestyle living in the gated community of Greyhawk Landing with this spacious executive pool home designed for multigenerational living, entertaining, and everyday comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$899,900.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

6151 9th Avenue Circle Ne Green Listing More Like This

NEW ROOF (2025) Cypress Creek Estates is a secluded, gated Manatee Riverfront enclave comprised of fewer than 90 elegant, upscale homes. The home you are about to see is ideally situated on a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5521 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679811
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680462
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin